Home About Us Buy Sell News Contact Us
Sign in
Pamtonschnell Logo
Buy Sell
Home About Us Buy Sell News Contact Us
Sign in
Home > News

By Category

  • Boring and milling machine
  • CNC turning lathe
  • Gear grinding machine
  • Grinding machines
  • High speed punch
  • injection molding machine
  • Machining Center
  • Spark eroder
  • Tapping machine
  • Turn Mill Machining Centre
  • Wire cutting machine
  • January 29, 2026
    Used JIRFINE T-5A Tapping Center: 20,000rpm Spindle & Fanuc MD Control
    Specification Details Stock Number 810708 Brand / Origin JIRFINE / Taiwan, China Model T-5A Year of Manufacture 2016 CNC System Fanuc MD Spindle Speed 20,000 rpm Travel (X/Y/Z) 500 * 400 * 300 mm Table Size 650 * 400 mm Spindle Taper BT30 Equipment Overview: The High-Speed Precision Workhorse The used JIRFINE T-5A CNC Tapping Center, manufactured in 2016, represents the pinnacle of Taiwan's precision machine tool engineering for high-speed applications. Specifically designed for the 3C industry (Computer, Communication, and Consumer Electronics), this machine is a specialized solution for parts requiring rapid drilling, tapping, and high-quality milling. The T-5A is widely recognized in the industrial manufacturing sector for its compact footprint, exceptional thermal stability, and high-acceleration capabilities. For businesses looking to scale their production without the steep investment of a brand-new unit, this specific machine (Stock No. 810708) offers a perfect blend of performance and economy. It is an ideal choice for manufacturing complex aluminum alloy components, small molds, and precision medical devices where speed and accuracy are paramount. Detailed Parameter Analysis: Engineering Excellence The core of the T-5A's superiority lies in its 20,000 RPM high-speed spindle. Unlike standard 8,000 or 10,000 RPM spindles found in general-purpose machining centers, the 20,000 RPM capability allows for extremely high surface speeds with small-diameter tools, which is critical for achieving superior surface finishes and reducing cycle times in micro-machining. The BT30 taper design facilitates rapid tool changes and minimizes spindle inertia, allowing for rapid acceleration and deceleration cycles. Advanced Fanuc MD Control Integration The Fanuc MD CNC system serves as the intelligence center of the machine. Fanuc is globally renowned for its reliability and user-friendly interface. The MD series specifically offers advanced look-ahead functions and high-speed processing capabilities, ensuring that the machine's 500x400x300mm travel remains precise even at maximum feed rates. With a table size of 650x400mm, the machine provides ample space for multi-fixture setups, enhancing productivity by allowing several parts to be machined in a single cycle. The structural design of the machine utilizes high-quality Meehanite cast iron, which provides excellent dampening characteristics to absorb vibrations during high-speed operations. Industry Application Cases: Where Precision Meets Speed The JIRFINE T-5A has been a staple in the production lines of leading electronics manufacturers. For instance, in the production of smartphone internal frames, the T-5A handles thousands of tiny holes and intricate milling paths daily with micron-level repeatability. Another significant application is in the automotive sector for lightweight aluminum components, where the high spindle speed reduces burr formation, thereby saving time on post-processing. A client in the aerospace components industry utilized this model for machining high-frequency connectors, noting that the T-5A's stability significantly reduced the reject rate compared to other machines in the same class. This track record proves that the T-5A is not just a machine, but a reliable partner for high-output manufacturing environments. Maintenance Records and Condition Assessment This 2016 unit has been meticulously maintained throughout its service life. Regular inspections were performed on the precision ball screws and linear guides to ensure zero backlash and smooth motion. The 20,000 RPM spindle has undergone routine vibration analysis and thermal checks, confirming that it still operates within original factory specifications. The coolant system and the automatic tool changer (ATC) have been tested for speed and reliability, showing no signs of fatigue. Because this machine comes from a climate-controlled facility with a professional maintenance team, its internal components remain in excellent condition, offering the next owner a machine that is ready for immediate production upon installation. Price-Performance Ratio: A Strategic Investment Investing in a used 2016 Joenone T-5A is a strategic move for any factory looking to optimize its capital expenditure. The initial depreciation of a new machine is typically its most significant cost; by purchasing a well-maintained second-hand unit, you avoid this massive hit to your balance sheet while retaining the high-performance capabilities of a Taiwan-made machine. In comparison to low-cost new machines with lesser-known controls, the T-5A with its Fanuc MD system offers better resale value, easier access to spare parts, and a more robust support network. It is the definitive choice for workshops that refuse to compromise on quality but are mindful of their budget. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) 1. Is the Fanuc MD system easy to operate for new users? Yes, Fanuc is the global standard for CNC controls. Most CNC operators are already familiar with its logic and G-code programming, making the learning curve extremely short for most shops. 2. Can the 20,000 RPM spindle handle steel machining? While the T-5A is optimized for aluminum, brass, and plastics, it can certainly handle light steel milling and drilling with the appropriate tooling. However, for heavy-duty steel removal, a BT40 machine would be more suitable. 3. What kind of power supply does the T-5A require? It typically requires a standard 3-phase AC 220V power supply (or 380V with a transformer). It is highly recommended to use a voltage stabilizer to protect the sensitive Fanuc electronics. 4. Are spare parts for Joenone machines easily available? Absolutely. JIRFINE uses many standardized components from world-class suppliers like Fanuc, HIWIN, and NSK, making spare parts readily available globally. 5. Can I inspect the machine under power before purchasing? Yes, we encourage all potential buyers to visit our warehouse for a live demonstration. You can run test programs or even bring your own materials to verify the machine's precision and speed.
  • January 28, 2026
    Used Okuma-BYJC MXR-560V Vertical Machining Center
    Specification Item Technical Details Stock Number 810480 Brand Okuma-BYJC Okuma Model MXR-560V Axis Travel (X/Y/Z) 1050 * 560 * 450 mm Spindle Speed 50 - 8,000 rpm ATC Capacity 20 Tools 1. Equipment Overview: The Legacy of Okuma Engineering The Okuma-BYJC MXR-560V represents a pinnacle of joint-venture engineering, merging Japanese precision with robust manufacturing scalability. This specific unit, identified by Stock Number 810480, is a testament to the durability inherent in the MXR series. Designed for high-performance vertical machining, the MXR-560V is built on a heavy-duty Meehanite cast-iron foundation, which provides superior damping characteristics essential for heavy milling operations. Unlike standard CNC machines, the Okuma heritage ensures that every component—from the guideways to the spindle housing—is engineered for thermal stability and long-term geometric accuracy. In the B2B used machinery market, the MXR-560V is highly sought after by tier-one suppliers in the automotive and aerospace sectors. Its reputation for reliability means that even as a second-hand asset, it delivers performance levels comparable to newer machines. The integration of high-precision ball screws and advanced feedback systems allows this machine to handle tight tolerances consistently, making it a cornerstone for any precision workshop looking to scale production without the capital expenditure of a brand-new unit. 2. Detailed Parameter Analysis: Precision in Every Millimeter 2.1 Extensive Working Envelope (1050*560*450mm) The X-axis travel of 1050mm is a critical advantage for handling long workpieces or multi-station setups. The 560mm Y-axis provides ample throat depth, allowing for the machining of wide base plates and mold frames. This large working envelope ensures that the machine remains versatile, capable of transitioning from small intricate parts to larger structural components without the need for specialized oversized equipment. The Z-axis travel of 450mm is optimized for tool clearance and deep-cavity milling, providing the necessary stroke for complex 3D surfacing. 2.2 Spindle Dynamics (8,000 rpm) The spindle speed range of 50 to 8,000 rpm is engineered for versatility. At the lower end, the high torque output allows for aggressive stock removal in tough materials like stainless steel or titanium alloys. As the spindle ramps up to 8,000 rpm, the precision balance of the spindle assembly minimizes vibration, which is crucial for achieving high-quality surface finishes and extending tool life. This range makes the MXR-560V an excellent choice for both roughing and finishing operations within a single setup. 2.3 Tool Management: 20-Station ATC Efficiency in modern manufacturing is measured by the reduction of non-cutting time. The 20-tool Automatic Tool Changer (ATC) on this unit features a rapid cam-driven mechanism. This allows for seamless transitions between tools, supporting complex multi-operational programs that involve drilling, tapping, and contour milling. The 20-tool capacity is widely considered the "sweet spot" for general-purpose machining, providing enough variety for diverse jobs while maintaining a compact footprint. 3. Application Case Studies: Where the MXR-560V Excels In the field of high-precision mold making, the MXR-560V is frequently utilized for core and cavity machining. Its ability to maintain constant feed rates and high surface integrity reduces the need for manual polishing. For instance, a medium-sized plastic injection mold can be roughed and finished on this machine with exceptional accuracy, ensuring perfect parting lines and shut-off surfaces. Another significant application is in the medical device industry. Components such as surgical instrument housings require both complex geometries and biocompatible surface finishes. The MXR-560V’s stable control system handles the intricate G-code required for these parts with ease. Furthermore, the machine's reliability makes it ideal for 24/7 production environments where downtime can result in significant financial losses. 4. Maintenance History and Condition Report Stock 810480 has been meticulously maintained according to Okuma’s preventive maintenance schedules. Recent inspections confirm that the spindle runout is well within factory specifications. The linear guideways show no signs of scoring, and the automatic lubrication system is fully operational. Electrically, the machine has been tested for signal integrity and drive response. We have also verified the integrity of the tool magazine sensors and the ATC arm alignment. This level of maintenance ensures that the machine is "plug-and-play," ready to be integrated into your production line immediately upon arrival. 5. ROI and Value Proposition Investing in a used Okuma-BYJC MXR-560V offers a compelling ROI. By acquiring this high-end Japanese-technology machine at a fraction of the cost of a new model, businesses can allocate capital to other areas such as tooling or software. The lower depreciation rate of Okuma machines also ensures that the asset retains a high resale value in the future. For shops looking to upgrade from lower-tier equipment to professional-grade CNC technology, this machine provides the perfect entry point without the associated financial risk of high-interest equipment financing. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1: What control system does the MXR-560V use? A: Most MXR-560V models are equipped with either the Okuma OSP control or the Fanuc series, both of which are industry standards for reliability and ease of programming. Q2: Can this machine handle heavy steel cutting? A: Yes, thanks to the rigid cast-iron frame and the 50rpm low-end spindle torque, it is well-suited for heavy-duty milling in ferrous materials. Q3: Is the spindle oil-cooled? A: Yes, it features an integrated spindle cooling system to manage thermal expansion during high-speed operations, ensuring consistent precision. Q4: What is the footprint of this machine? A: While the machine offers a large 1050mm X-axis, its footprint is designed to be space-efficient for standard workshop layouts. Exact dimensions can be provided upon request for Stock 810480.
  • January 27, 2026
    Used DOOSAN PUMA V400 CNC vertical lathe
    Inventory Number 810456 Brand DOOSAN Model PUMA V400 Origin South Korea Location China Year of Manufacture 2010 CNC System FANUC Chuck Size 305mm Max. Swing Diameter 496mm Max. Cutting Length 461mm Spindle Speed 3000rpm Motor Power 22kW Chapter 1: Equipment Overview - The Legend of South Korean Engineering The DOOSAN PUMA V400 (Inventory #810456) represents a pinnacle of vertical turning technology from South Korea's premier machine tool manufacturer. The PUMA series has long been synonymous with heavy-duty performance and long-term reliability. Unlike horizontal lathes, the vertical architecture of the V400 utilizes gravity to its advantage, ensuring that heavy workpieces are seated securely against the chuck, which minimizes runout and enhances safety during high-speed operations. This specific unit, manufactured in 2010, has been meticulously maintained and is currently located in China, ready for immediate deployment to any global manufacturing facility. For industrial professionals, the PUMA V400 is not just a machine; it is a proven platform for precision. Its design focuses on damping vibration and managing thermal expansion, two critical factors when machining large-diameter components. Whether you are dealing with cast iron, hardened steel, or aerospace-grade alloys, the V400 provides the structural integrity needed to maintain tight tolerances over long production runs. In the pre-owned market, a 2010 model offers the perfect balance between modern digital control features and the robust mechanical construction that Doosan is famous for. Chapter 2: Detailed Technical Specifications - Engineered for Power 2.1 High-Torque Spindle and 22kW Motor At the heart of the PUMA V400 is a powerful 22kW (29.5 HP) spindle motor. This high-wattage drive system is essential for heavy-duty metal removal, allowing the operator to take aggressive cuts without stalling or losing RPM. The 3000rpm spindle speed provides the versatility required to handle both heavy roughing and fine finishing. This wide speed range ensures that the machine can optimize surface cutting speeds for various tool geometries and material types, significantly improving tool life and workpiece quality. 2.2 FANUC Control System: The Global Standard This machine is equipped with the world-renowned FANUC CNC system. Known for its uptime and user-friendly interface, FANUC is the gold standard in machine tool control. Operators familiar with G-code will find the V400 incredibly intuitive, reducing the learning curve for new staff. Furthermore, the FANUC architecture allows for seamless integration with CAD/CAM software, enabling the processing of complex tool paths for intricate geometries. The reliability of FANUC electronics also means fewer diagnostic headaches and easier access to spare parts worldwide. 2.3 Machining Envelope and Chucking The V400 features a 305mm (12-inch) hydraulic chuck, capable of gripping large workpieces with immense force. With a maximum swing diameter of 496mm and a maximum cutting length of 461mm, this machine is ideally suited for "disk-type" parts. The vertical orientation facilitates easier loading of these heavy parts, often using a gantry or jib crane, compared to horizontal alternatives. The internal workspace is designed for optimal chip flow; metal shavings fall directly into the chip conveyor, preventing heat buildup around the spindle and ensuring consistent accuracy throughout the day. Chapter 3: Industrial Applications - Versatility Across Sectors The DOOSAN PUMA V400 is a workhorse in the automotive industry. It is frequently utilized for machining brake discs, flywheels, and wheel hubs. The machine's ability to handle interrupted cuts on tough castings makes it an essential asset for Tier-1 suppliers. Its high precision ensures that critical runout specifications for braking components are met every time, reducing scrap rates and increasing throughput. Beyond automotive, the V400 excels in the energy and valve manufacturing sectors. Machining large flanges, pump housings, and valve bodies requires a machine that can handle offset loads and provide high torque at lower speeds—the V400 does exactly that. In general engineering workshops, its compact footprint allows for flexible shop floor layouts, making it possible to add high-capacity vertical turning even in facilities with limited space. Chapter 4: Maintenance History and Mechanical Condition The maintenance records for this 2010 unit reflect a history of professional care. The spindle bearings show no signs of excessive noise or heat, and the turret indexing remains crisp and accurate. The FANUC control cabinet is in excellent condition, with all cooling fans and filters regularly serviced to prevent electronic overheating. The way-covers have been inspected and show minimal wear, ensuring that the precision ground box ways remain protected from abrasive chips and coolant. Hydraulic pressures have been tested and remain within factory specifications, ensuring consistent chucking force and turret clamping. The lubrication system has been flushed and verified, guaranteeing that all critical moving parts receive the necessary oil film for friction reduction. This level of maintenance ensures that the machine is not just "functional" but is ready to perform at high-intensity production levels immediately upon installation. Chapter 5: Economic Value and ROI of a Used PUMA V400 In today’s competitive manufacturing landscape, capital expenditure (CAPEX) management is vital. Investing in a used DOOSAN PUMA V400 provides a significant strategic advantage. For a fraction of the cost of a new machine, you acquire a top-tier South Korean vertical lathe that retains 90% of its original performance capability. This lower entry cost allows shops to quote more competitively on contracts and achieve a faster break-even point. Furthermore, the PUMA series is known for its high resale value. Should your production needs change in the future, the global demand for Doosan machines ensures that you can liquidate the asset quickly. It is a low-risk investment for growing companies that need reliable CNC capacity without the long lead times or high price tags associated with new factory orders. Choosing this V400 is an investment in both immediate productivity and long-term asset value. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1: What is the primary advantage of a vertical lathe like the PUMA V400?A: The vertical design uses gravity to help seat parts in the chuck, which is ideal for heavy, large-diameter, or irregularly shaped parts that might sag or vibrate in a horizontal lathe. Q2: Is the FANUC system on this 2010 model still supported?A: Absolutely. FANUC offers the best long-term support in the industry. Parts, service, and technical documentation for 2010 models are widely available worldwide. Q3: Can this machine handle heavy roughing in stainless steel?A: Yes, the 22kW motor and rigid box-way construction (typical of PUMA series) provide the necessary torque and damping for aggressive machining in tough materials like 304 or 316 stainless steel. Q4: What is the footprint of the DOOSAN PUMA V400?A: Vertical lathes are generally more space-efficient than horizontal ones. The V400 has a compact design that optimizes floor space while offering a large 496mm swing capacity. Q5: How does the 3000rpm spindle speed benefit my production?A: High spindle speeds allow for faster finishing passes and the use of modern carbide or ceramic tooling, resulting in better surface finishes and shorter cycle times.
  • January 26, 2026
    Used Makino V77 Vertical Machining Center - Technical Powerhouse for Precision Dies
    Stock No. 810300 Brand Makino Model V77 Origin Japan CNC System Professional 5 (Pro 5) Spindle Speed 20,000 RPM Travels (X/Y/Z) 1200 * 700 * 650 mm Spindle Power 18.5 KW Table to Spindle Nose 250 - 900 mm ATC Capacity 30 Tools Equipment Overview: The Makino V77 Performance Legacy In the world of high-speed precision machining, Makino has long been recognized as a global leader, particularly in the die and mold industry. The Makino V77 Vertical Machining Center is a robust platform designed to tackle the challenges of large, complex workpieces that require both high speed and superior accuracy. Unlike standard VMCs, the V77 is engineered with a thermal stability focus, ensuring that even during long shifts of continuous milling, the machine maintains its volumetric accuracy. This used V77, originating from Japan, represents the pinnacle of engineering excellence, offering a unique blend of a large 1200mm X-axis travel with a high-speed 20,000 RPM spindle—a combination rarely found in such a balanced machine frame. For manufacturers looking to elevate their production quality, the V77 provides the rigidity needed for aggressive material removal and the finesse required for ultra-fine finishing. The machine's design minimizes vibration and heat generation, which are the primary enemies of tool life and surface quality. By investing in this pre-owned Makino V77, workshops can gain a competitive edge by delivering parts that require minimal manual polishing or post-processing. Detailed Parameter Analysis: Mastering High-Speed Control The Professional 5 CNC Control The heart of this machine is the Makino Professional 5 system. This control is widely respected for its processing speed and specialized software modules. It features the Super Geometric Intelligence (SGI.4) software, which is essential for high-speed machining of complex, 3D curved surfaces. SGI.4 enables the machine to process thousands of blocks of data per second, ensuring that the tool path remains smooth even at high feed rates. This results in significantly reduced cycle times and a "mirror-like" surface finish that is a hallmark of Makino technology. 20,000 RPM Spindle and Motor Dynamics The 20,000 RPM spindle is not just about speed; it is about precision at speed. With 18.5 KW of power, the V77 can drive small-diameter cutters with the necessary RPM for high-efficiency milling while maintaining the torque required for larger tools. Makino’s proprietary spindle cooling system circulates temperature-controlled oil through the spindle jacket, preventing thermal expansion. This ensures that the Z-axis position remains constant throughout the day, which is critical for maintaining tight tolerances in deep-cavity molds. Structural Rigidity and Envelope With a work envelope of 1200mm x 700mm x 650mm, the V77 is perfectly sized for medium-to-large mold bases and aerospace structural parts. The table-to-spindle nose distance of 250mm to 900mm allows for various setups, including the use of tall fixtures or long tooling. The machine's bed is cast from premium materials to provide maximum damping, which reduces tool chatter and improves overall part quality. Application Cases: Industry Verticals and Success Stories The Makino V77 is a staple in the automotive and aerospace industries. In automotive manufacturing, it is the go-to machine for producing injection molds for bumpers, dashboards, and lighting components. These parts require massive mold bases where the V77's 1.2-meter travel is indispensable. Its ability to produce high-quality finishes means that the time spent on manual benching is reduced by up to 50%, leading to faster time-to-market for new vehicle models. In the aerospace sector, the V77 is utilized for the machining of aluminum and titanium structural components. The high-speed spindle allows for high metal removal rates in aluminum, while the rigid frame provides the stability needed for milling tougher alloys. Additionally, the precision optics and medical equipment industries utilize the V77 for manufacturing large-scale molds for high-precision plastic components, where micron-level accuracy is non-negotiable. Maintenance Records and Quality Inspection Report This specific unit (Stock #810300) has undergone a comprehensive inspection by our technical experts. We have verified the spindle runout, axis backlash, and overall geometry to ensure they meet original factory specifications. Makino machines are known for their longevity; the quality of the Japanese castings ensures that the machine structure remains true for decades. Our maintenance log shows that this machine has been operated in a climate-controlled environment, with regular lubrication and filter changes. The Professional 5 control panel and electronics have been tested for stability, and the 30-tool ATC operates smoothly with rapid changeovers. Buying a used Makino is often a better investment than a new lower-tier machine, as the fundamental build quality of the V77 is far superior. The Economic Advantage: Why Buy a Pre-owned Makino V77? The capital expenditure for a brand-new Makino V77 is significant and often out of reach for small to mid-sized shops. However, the used market offers an excellent opportunity to acquire this high-level technology at a fraction of the cost. The resale value of Makino machines remains high worldwide, making it a safe asset for any business. By choosing this V77, you are not just buying a machine; you are acquiring the capability to bid on more complex, higher-margin projects that your competitors cannot handle. The reliability of Makino means less downtime and more billable hours, maximizing your ROI from day one. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) 1. What makes the Professional 5 control better for mold making? The Pro 5 control includes advanced algorithms like SGI.4 that optimize the relationship between feed rate and accuracy, specifically for the complex geometry found in mold surfaces. 2. Is a 20,000 RPM spindle durable for everyday use? Yes, Makino's spindle design includes an integrated cooling system that allows for continuous high-speed operation without the overheating issues common in lesser machines. 3. Can the V77 handle heavy workpieces? Absolutely. The V77 is designed with a high-capacity table and a rigid base that can support the heavy weights associated with large steel mold bases while maintaining precision. 4. How easy is it to find spare parts for a used Makino in this region? Makino has a global service network. Many components are standardized, and there is a healthy market for both OEM and aftermarket parts for the V77 series. 5. What is the typical accuracy level of a used Makino V77? When properly maintained, a used V77 can still hold tolerances within several microns, making it suitable for even the most demanding precision engineering tasks.
  • January 24, 2026
    Used Makino a81 Horizontal Machining Center - High-Rigidity BT50 Spindle
    Specification Technical Data Stock Number 810342 Brand / Origin Makino / Japan Model a81 Travel (X/Y/Z) 900 * 800 * 1020 mm Pallet Size 630 mm * 630 mm Table Indexing 0.001° Spindle Taper BT50 Spindle Speed 20 - 10,000 rpm 1. Equipment Overview: The Legacy of Makino a81 Efficiency The Makino a81 has long been recognized as a benchmark in the horizontal machining center (HMC) market. Designed for durability and extreme precision, the a81 is a powerhouse engineered by Makino Japan to bridge the gap between heavy-duty material removal and high-speed finishing. For decades, the a-series has been the go-to choice for manufacturers who require a machine that can run 24/7 without compromising on accuracy. This specific unit, stock number 810342, represents a rare opportunity to acquire Makino's legendary engineering at a fraction of the cost of a new machine. What sets the a81 apart is its unique "Box-in-Box" construction and symmetrical design, which significantly minimizes thermal distortion. Even in environments with fluctuating ambient temperatures, the a81 maintains its geometric integrity. This makes it an essential asset for industries such as aerospace, automotive, and heavy industrial equipment manufacturing, where large-scale parts must meet micron-level tolerances. Investing in a used Makino a81 is not just about adding a machine; it is about adopting a production philosophy centered on uptime and reliability. 2. Detailed Parameter Analysis: Precision Engineering in Every Axis Rigid BT50 Spindle Performance The heart of this a81 is its BT50 spindle. Unlike lighter BT40 machines, the BT50 interface provides the surface contact area and clamping force necessary for aggressive milling in hardened steels and tough alloys. With a speed range of up to 10,000 RPM, it offers the versatility to use large diameter face mills for roughing while also having the RPM required for finishing with smaller solid carbide tools. The spindle features an advanced oil-air lubrication system, ensuring that heat generation is kept to a minimum even at maximum velocity. Massive Work Envelope and 630mm Pallets The travel dimensions of 900mm (X), 800mm (Y), and 1020mm (Z) provide a substantial work envelope that can accommodate large castings and complex weldments. The dual 630mm x 630mm pallet system allows for simultaneous setup and machining, maximizing the spindle utilization rate. A critical highlight is the 0.001-degree indexing table. This ultra-fine resolution in the B-axis allows for the machining of complex angles and ensures that multi-sided parts are completed with perfect alignment, reducing the need for multiple setups and specialized fixtures. Control and Motion Dynamics Makino’s proprietary geometric intelligence (GI) software works in tandem with the high-torque servo motors to provide smooth, rapid movements. Despite its size, the a81 moves with an agility that rivals much smaller machines. This reduces non-cut time during tool changes and rapid traverses, which is vital for high-volume production runs where every second counts toward the bottom line. 3. Application Scenarios: Where the Makino a81 Excels In the automotive sector, the Makino a81 is frequently used for the production of engine blocks, cylinder heads, and transmission housings. Its ability to maintain high feed rates during deep cavity milling makes it ideal for these complex components. The high-rigidity spindle can easily handle the interrupted cuts often found in cast iron components without causing tool vibration or chatter. In the aerospace and energy industries, the machine is often tasked with milling structural components and turbine housings. The 1020mm Z-axis travel is particularly useful for long-reach tooling required for deep internal features. Furthermore, the precision of the 0.001-degree table is vital for achieving the tight true-position tolerances required for bolt hole circles on large flanges and hydraulic manifolds. 4. Maintenance and Condition Report This used Makino a81 (Stock #810342) has undergone a comprehensive multi-point inspection by our senior technicians. The spindle runout has been measured and verified to be within original factory tolerances. We have inspected the ball screws for backlash and the linear guides for any signs of premature wear; both systems are in excellent condition, benefiting from the machine's robust automatic lubrication system. The Automatic Pallet Changer (APC) has been cycle-tested to ensure smooth transition and locking. Electrically, the CNC control and all peripheral cards are fully functional, with no history of major faults. This machine is truly "plug-and-play," ready to be integrated into a demanding production schedule immediately upon installation. 5. Cost-Benefit Analysis: The Smart Choice for Growing Shops Choosing a used Makino a81 over a brand-new model is a strategic financial move for many precision engineering firms. The initial depreciation has already occurred, allowing the second owner to benefit from Makino’s world-class quality at a significantly lower capital expenditure. This improves the Return on Investment (ROI) and shortens the payback period for new projects. Moreover, Makino machines are known for their high resale value; they are a liquid asset in the global machinery market. By selecting this well-maintained a81, you are gaining a high-performance HMC that offers the same accuracy and speed as new mid-range machines but with much higher structural rigidity and longevity. 6. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1: What is the maximum tool weight for the a81's ATC? A: The Makino a81 typically supports tool weights up to 25kg or 30kg depending on the specific ATC configuration, making it suitable for large multi-tip cutters. Q2: Does the machine come with Coolant Through Spindle (CTS)? A: Most a81 models are equipped with CTS, which is essential for high-speed drilling and maintaining thermal stability during heavy milling. This unit includes a high-pressure pump system. Q3: Can I run 4-axis simultaneous programs? A: Yes, with the 0.001° indexing B-axis and the appropriate CNC software options, the a81 is fully capable of complex 4-axis contouring. Q4: What are the power requirements for a Japanese Makino a81? A: Generally, it requires a 200/220V 3-phase supply. We can provide a transformer if your facility uses 380V or 480V.
  • January 23, 2026
    Used Hermle C50U 5-Axis Machining Center: Precision German Engineering
    Stock No. 810401 Brand Hermle Model C50U Origin Germany CNC System Heidenhain iTNC 530 Travel (X/Y/Z) 1000 x 1100 x 750mm Table Size 1150 x 900mm Spindle Speed 18,000 rpm Spindle Taper HSK-A63 ATC Capacity 60 positions Swivel Range +100° / -130° Dimensions 3000mm x 6500mm x 3600mm Configuration Chip Conveyor, Water Tank, Renishaw Probe, Blum Tool Setter 1. Equipment Overview: The Benchmark of 5-Axis Machining The Hermle C50U stands as a testament to German engineering excellence in the realm of high-performance CNC machining. Renowned for its unparalleled precision, stability, and versatility, the C50U is designed to handle the most complex and demanding workpieces across various high-tech industries. This particular pre-owned unit offers an exceptional opportunity for manufacturers to acquire a top-tier machine tool at a fraction of the cost of a new one. With its robust modified gantry design, the C50U provides the structural rigidity necessary for heavy-duty cutting while maintaining the agility required for intricate surface finishes. Whether it's for aerospace components, automotive engine parts, or complex medical implants, this machine is engineered to deliver results that meet the most stringent quality standards. The Hermle brand is synonymous with the "five-axis philosophy." Unlike many competitors, the C-series machines are built from the ground up for simultaneous five-axis movement, rather than being adapted from three-axis platforms. This ensures superior thermal stability and vibration damping, which are critical for maintaining micron-level accuracy over long production cycles. This C50U model, with its impressive travel and high-speed spindle, represents the perfect balance between raw power and delicate precision. 2. Detailed Technical Specifications Every aspect of the Hermle C50U is optimized for performance. Let's delve into the core parameters that make this machine a powerhouse in the workshop. The large work envelope (X: 1000mm, Y: 1100mm, Z: 750mm) is particularly notable for its generous Y-axis travel, which is often a bottleneck in five-axis machines of this class. The 1150 x 900mm table allows for the setup of large components or multiple smaller fixtures, maximizing the efficiency of your operations. The spindle is the heart of any CNC, and the C50U does not disappoint. It features a high-speed 18,000 RPM motor spindle with an HSK-A63 taper. This interface is widely regarded as the best for high-speed machining due to its excellent clamping force and repeatability. With 18,000 RPM at your disposal, you can leverage modern high-speed cutting (HSC) strategies to reduce cycle times and achieve superior surface finishes on aluminum, titanium, and hardened steels. The swivel range of +100° to -130° provides extreme flexibility, allowing the tool to reach deep undercuts and complex geometries that would be impossible on standard machines. Control is provided by the Heidenhain iTNC 530, a system revered by operators for its intuitive interface and powerful processing capabilities. It handles complex five-axis transformations and tool path calculations with ease, ensuring smooth motion and constant feed rates even on the most intricate tool paths. Coupled with a 60-tool magazine, this machine is ready for highly automated, low-intervention manufacturing environments. 3. Application Cases: Solving Complex Challenges In the aerospace industry, the C50U is frequently utilized for machining structural components from solid billets. Its ability to maintain tight tolerances over long distances makes it ideal for wing ribs, bulkheads, and engine mounts. The simultaneous 5-axis capability allows for the efficient production of blisks and impellers, where tool access is limited and surface continuity is paramount. For the die and mold sector, the C50U’s rigidity and high spindle speed allow for the finishing of hardened tool steel molds with minimal manual polishing required. The Heidenhain 530 system’s look-ahead features and dynamic collision monitoring (DCM) provide peace of mind when running expensive, one-off mold components. Additionally, the integrated Blum tool setter and Renishaw probe ensure that every part is measured and verified within the machine, drastically reducing scrap rates and setup times. 4. Maintenance History and Condition Report This used Hermle C50U (Stock No. 810401) has been maintained to the highest standards. In a professional manufacturing environment, the machine underwent regular preventive maintenance, including spindle run-out checks, geometric alignment calibration, and fluid analysis. The guide-ways and ball screws show minimal wear, and the tool changer operates with the snappy precision Hermle is known for. The electrical cabinets are clean, and all cooling systems for the spindle and control have been verified for efficiency. By choosing a machine with a documented maintenance history, you are investing in a reliable asset that will continue to provide high-precision output for years to come. The German build quality ensures that even after years of service, the structural integrity of the base remains uncompromised. 5. Cost-Effectiveness and Return on Investment Acquiring a used Hermle C50U is a strategic financial move. New Hermle machines often come with significant lead times and high capital requirements. This pre-owned unit is available for immediate delivery, allowing your business to scale up its technical capabilities instantly to meet new contract requirements. The lower initial investment means a faster ROI, while the machine's high resale value ensures that your capital is well-protected. For shops looking to transition from 3-axis to 5-axis, or for established Tier-1 suppliers needing additional capacity, this C50U represents the best value in the high-end used market. FAQ: Common Questions about the Hermle C50U 1. Is the Heidenhain iTNC 530 still compatible with modern CAM software? Absolutely. The iTNC 530 remains one of the most widely supported controllers in the industry. All major CAM packages like NX, Hypermill, and PowerMill have robust post-processors for this system, supporting full simultaneous 5-axis motion. 2. Can I inspect the machine under power? Yes, we encourage serious buyers to visit and inspect the machine. Seeing the machine under power and performing a dry run or a test cut is the best way to verify its performance. 3. What are the shipping requirements for a machine of this size? With dimensions of 3000mm x 6500mm x 3600mm, this machine requires professional heavy-duty logistics and a flatbed or low-loader trailer. We can assist in coordinating the transport and rigging. 4. Does it come with any tooling? The sale includes the machine and its core configurations (probes, tool setters, etc.). While specific cutting tools are usually not included, we can discuss a package of HSK-A63 tool holders if required. 5. How does the cooling system handle heat in long cycles? The C50U features an integrated spindle chiller and thermal compensation algorithms within the CNC, ensuring that even during 24-hour production cycles, the machine maintains its geometric accuracy despite ambient temperature changes.
  • January 22, 2026
    Used Hurco VM10i Vertical Machining Center
    Stock Number 810432 Brand Hurco Model VM10i Origin USA CNC System HURCO WinMax XYZ Travel 660*406*508mm Table Size 762*406mm Max Spindle Speed 10000rpm ATC Capacity 20 Stations 1. Equipment Overview The Hurco VM series has long been a staple in precision engineering shops worldwide, and the VM10i represents the pinnacle of compact, efficient design. This used Hurco VM10i, currently available under stock number 810432, is a 3-axis powerhouse designed for those who demand high performance without sacrificing floor space. Originating from the USA, Hurco's engineering philosophy focuses on "Mill Power"—providing the rigidity and torque necessary for heavy-duty metal removal while maintaining the finesse required for intricate finishing work. The VM10i is celebrated for its heavy-duty ribbed cast iron frame, which provides superior damping characteristics to ensure vibration-free machining. For businesses looking to upgrade from manual milling or older CNC equipment, this machine offers a seamless transition thanks to its legendary user-friendly interface. Whether you are producing complex aerospace components or standard industrial parts, the Hurco VM10i delivers consistent quality with every cycle. 2. Comprehensive Technical Specifications The technical configuration of the Hurco VM10i is tailored for versatility. At its heart lies the HURCO control system, which is widely considered the industry's most flexible interface, supporting both conversational and NC programming. The travel dimensions of 660mm (X), 406mm (Y), and 508mm (Z) provide a generous working envelope for a machine of its size. The 762x406mm table can accommodate significant workloads, making it ideal for multi-vise setups or larger single workpieces. One of the standout features is the 10,000 RPM spindle. This high-speed capability allows for the use of modern carbide tooling at optimal surface speeds, resulting in reduced cycle times and superior surface finishes. The 20-station automatic tool changer (ATC) is designed for reliability and speed, featuring a swing-arm design that minimizes chip-to-chip time. Every component, from the high-precision ball screws to the powerful servo motors, is synchronized to provide a repeatable accuracy that is essential for modern quality standards. The integration of high-resolution encoders ensures that even at high feed rates, the machine maintains tight tolerances. 3. Application Scenarios and Versatility In the world of high-mix, low-volume production, the Hurco VM10i is a game changer. Its conversational programming allows a technician to go from a blueprint to a finished part in a fraction of the time required by traditional G-code programming. This makes it a favorite in tool and die shops for creating complex mold cavities. In the medical sector, the VM10i is frequently used for machining orthopedic implants and surgical instruments where material integrity and surface smoothness are non-negotiable. Electronics manufacturers utilize the 10k spindle for precision aluminum heat sink milling and enclosure prototyping. Furthermore, the machine's small footprint allows it to fit into crowded shop floors or even R&D labs. We have seen customers use this specific model to replace two older, slower machines, effectively doubling their output per square foot. Its ability to handle materials ranging from plastics and aluminum to hardened tool steels makes it one of the most versatile investments a shop can make. 4. Maintenance History and Machine Health This particular Hurco VM10i has been meticulously maintained throughout its service life. Our comprehensive inspection shows that all preventive maintenance schedules were strictly adhered to. The spindle runout is well within factory specifications, and the axis ways show minimal wear, indicating that the machine was never overloaded or neglected. The lubrication system has been flushed and serviced, and the coolant system is fully functional without leaks. The electrical cabinet is clean, and the Hurco control boots up rapidly with no system errors or hardware faults. We believe that the longevity of a Hurco machine is a testament to its American engineering, and this unit is no exception. It is essentially in "plug and play" condition, ready to be commissioned on your shop floor without the need for expensive repairs or overhauls. A detailed log of past maintenance can be provided upon request to serious buyers. 5. The ROI and Value Proposition Purchasing a used Hurco VM10i offers a compelling financial advantage. A new machine of this caliber requires a significant capital outlay and often involves long lead times for delivery. By choosing this pre-owned unit, you can acquire world-class CNC technology at a significant discount, allowing for a much faster Return on Investment (ROI). The Hurco brand also enjoys high resale value, meaning your investment is protected should you decide to upgrade in the future. In today’s competitive landscape, the ability to produce high-quality parts with a lower overhead cost is the key to profitability. This VM10i offers the perfect balance of price, performance, and durability, making it an ideal choice for growing machine shops or established manufacturers looking to add flexible capacity to their fleet. 6. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) 1. Does the Hurco VM10i support DXF file imports? Yes, the Hurco WinMax system is famous for its ability to import DXF files directly, allowing you to create tool paths from CAD drawings in minutes without needing a separate CAM software for many parts. 2. What is the power requirement for this machine? The VM10i typically runs on 3-phase power. We recommend checking your local shop's voltage and using a transformer if necessary to match the machine's requirements. 3. How do I arrange an inspection for Stock #810432? Please contact our sales team to schedule a live or virtual inspection. You are welcome to see the machine under power and even perform a test cut to verify its precision. 4. What is the maximum weight the table can hold? The VM10i table is designed to support substantial weight (typically up to 340kg/750lbs depending on specific year variations), making it suitable for heavy blocks of steel or large fixtures.
  • January 21, 2026
    Used KENICHI COMPACT B-2522 5-Axis Machining Center - High Dynamics for Aerospace
    Stock Number 810431 Brand / Origin KENICHI / Taiwan, China Model COMPACT B-2522 CNC System Heidenhain Travel (X/Y/Z) 2500 * 1600 * 1000 mm Table Size 2500 * 2200 mm Max Table Load 5000 kg ATC Capacity 30 Stations Rapid Feed (X/Y/Z) 60 * 60 * 50 m/min 1. Equipment Overview: Excellence in Taiwan Engineering The KENICHI COMPACT B-2522 represents the pinnacle of high-performance 5-axis machining technology from Taiwan. Known for its exceptional structural integrity and vibration-damping characteristics, the COMPACT series is engineered for manufacturers who refuse to compromise on speed or precision. This specific unit, featuring a bridge-type construction, provides the thermal stability and mechanical rigidity required for long-cycle finishing tasks. In the global second-hand market, KENICHI 5-axis machines are highly sought after by tier-1 automotive suppliers and aerospace contractors due to their reliable performance and compatibility with high-end European control standards. This machine offers a unique opportunity to acquire premium machining capabilities at a fraction of the cost of a new investment. 2. Technical Deep Dive: Power Meets Control Technical specifications define the COMPACT B-2522 as a powerhouse. The generous work envelope of 2500 x 1600 x 1000 mm is perfectly complemented by a massive 2500 x 2200 mm table, capable of supporting workpieces up to 5000kg. This makes it ideal for heavy-duty mold bases and complex structural components. One of the standout features is the rapid traverse rate of 60m/min on the X and Y axes, ensuring that cycle times are minimized. Integrated with a world-class Heidenhain CNC system, the machine benefits from advanced look-ahead capabilities and sophisticated kinematic optimization. This ensures that even the most complex 5-axis simultaneous toolpaths are executed with fluid motion, preventing surface artifacts and ensuring micron-level accuracy across the entire machining volume. 3. Industry Applications: Versatility Across Sectors From the production of intricate impellers for the energy sector to the machining of large-scale injection molds for the automotive industry, the COMPACT B-2522 excels in diverse environments. In the aerospace sector, it is frequently utilized for milling wing spars and fuselage bulkheads where material removal rates must be balanced with strict geometric tolerances. For mold makers, the machine's ability to maintain high spindle speeds and constant chip loads allows for superior surface finishes that reduce or eliminate the need for manual benchwork. Its 30-tool ATC provides the versatility needed for complex setups requiring various drilling, tapping, and contouring tools in a single program sequence. 4. Maintenance History and Machine Condition This used KENICHI machine has been maintained to the highest industrial standards. It has undergone regular preventive maintenance intervals, including spindle vibration analysis and laser calibration of all axes. The Heidenhain control system has been kept up-to-date with the latest firmware, ensuring full access to modern software features. The ball screws and linear guides show minimal wear, and the tool changer mechanism operates with factory-spec precision. Because it was operated in a temperature-controlled environment, the frame has avoided the thermal stress often found in less-regulated shops. A full inspection report is available, confirming that the machine is ready for immediate deployment into a high-production workflow. 5. Investment Value: Why Buy Used KENICHI ? Choosing a used KENICHI COMPACT B-2522 is a strategic financial move. New 5-axis machines of this caliber often carry a lead time of 6 to 12 months and require a massive capital outlay. By opting for this well-maintained second-hand unit, companies can achieve an immediate increase in capacity and technical capability. The ROI is significantly faster, allowing for more competitive bidding on contracts that require 5-axis simultaneous machining. Furthermore, the Heidenhain control platform ensures that the machine remains relevant and compatible with modern CAD/CAM software for years to come, protecting your investment from technological obsolescence. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) 1. What is the advantage of Heidenhain for this 5-axis machine? Heidenhain controls are specifically preferred for 5-axis work due to their superior handling of TNC functions, plane transformations, and high-speed contouring algorithms which ensure better surface quality. 2. Is the machine suitable for titanium or hardened steel? Yes, the KENICHI COMPACT series is built with a high-rigidity frame that handles the cutting forces required for tough materials like titanium and mold steels effectively. 3. Can I inspect the machine under power? We typically facilitate power-on inspections and test cuts to verify accuracy and spindle performance for qualified buyers. 4. Are spare parts for KENICHI machines easily available? Absolutely. KENICHI has a global presence, and most critical components (Heidenhain parts, bearings, motors) are standard industrial items available through worldwide distribution networks. 5. Does the price include rigging and shipping? Standard quotes are usually Ex-Works. However, we can assist in arranging specialized rigging and international logistics due to the machine's large dimensions.
  • January 20, 2026
    Used Reishauer RZ301S High-Precision Gear Grinding Machine
    Stock Number 810430 Brand Reishauer Model RZ301S Origin Switzerland Module 0.5 - 6 Number of Teeth 10 - 600 Pressure Angle 10° - 45° Workpiece Weight 60 kg Total Power 20 kVA Gear Diameter 330 mm Face Width 175 mm Root Diameter 10 mm Slide Stroke 180 mm Clamping Length 420 mm Grinding Worm Diameter 270 - 350 mm Grinding Worm Width 84 - 104 mm 1. Equipment Overview: The Swiss Standard in Precision The Reishauer RZ301S stands as a testament to the legendary Swiss precision that has defined the gear manufacturing industry for decades. As a high-performance generating gear grinding machine, the RZ301S is engineered for the continuous grinding of cylindrical gears with unprecedented accuracy. This machine utilizes the continuous generating grinding process, which allows for significantly higher material removal rates and shorter cycle times compared to profile grinding, without compromising on surface quality or geometric precision. For manufacturers in sectors such as automotive transmission, aerospace drive systems, and high-end industrial machinery, the RZ301S provides a reliable solution for achieving DIN 3 or DIN 4 quality levels consistently. Its thermal stability and vibration-dampening design make it an ideal choice for multi-shift production environments where precision is non-negotiable. This specific unit has been meticulously maintained and represents a rare opportunity to acquire world-class Swiss technology at a fraction of the cost of a new machine. The RZ301S series is renowned for its durability, with many units serving in top-tier factories for over twenty years while still maintaining original tolerances. Investing in a used Reishauer is not just a purchase; it is an upgrade to your facility's technical capabilities, allowing you to compete for high-precision contracts that require the strictest adherence to gear geometry specifications. 2. Technical Parameter In-depth Analysis The technical capabilities of the Reishauer RZ301S are designed to cover a broad spectrum of industrial applications. With a module range of 0.5 to 6, the machine is exceptionally versatile, capable of handling everything from delicate small-module gears used in precision instruments to more robust gears for industrial gearboxes. The ability to grind gears with a number of teeth ranging from 10 to 600 ensures that even the most complex gear ratios can be accommodated. The machine supports a gear diameter up to 330mm and a face width of 175mm, which fits perfectly into the size requirements for the majority of passenger vehicle transmissions and mid-sized industrial drives. Powering this precision is a 20 kVA total power capacity, providing the necessary torque for heavy-duty grinding cycles while maintaining the delicate touch required for final finishing. The slide stroke of 180mm and a clamping length of 420mm provide ample room for various tooling setups, including long shafts and specialized fixtures. One of the most critical aspects of the RZ301S is its grinding worm system. By utilizing grinding worms with diameters between 270mm and 350mm and widths up to 104mm, the machine ensures a long contact length and efficient dressing intervals. This reduces the frequency of wheel changes and dressing cycles, directly contributing to higher uptime and lower consumable costs per part produced. The pressure angle flexibility from 10° to 45° further enhances its ability to process non-standard gear designs often found in custom engineering projects. 3. Industrial Application Cases: Versatility in Action The RZ301S has been a staple in the production lines of global Tier-1 automotive suppliers. In one notable case, a manufacturer utilized the RZ301S to produce helical gears for a high-performance 8-speed automatic transmission. The machine's ability to precisely control the lead and profile of the gear teeth resulted in a significant reduction in transmission whine, meeting the strict acoustic requirements of luxury vehicle brands. In the field of renewable energy, RZ301S machines are often used to grind precision gears for wind turbine pitch drives, where reliability and load-carrying capacity are paramount. Furthermore, in the emerging field of robotics and automation, the RZ301S is used for the production of planetary gears for high-precision reducers. The machine's ability to handle small root diameters (down to 10mm) allows for the design of compact, high-torque gearsets required for articulated robotic arms. The aerospace industry also benefits from the RZ301S's capabilities, particularly for auxiliary power unit (APU) gears where material hardness is high and tolerances are microscopic. These diverse applications demonstrate that the RZ301S is not just a gear grinder; it is a multi-industry solution for high-value manufacturing. 4. Maintenance Logs and Machine Condition This used Reishauer RZ301S has a clean bill of health, backed by a comprehensive maintenance history. Throughout its previous service life, the machine was operated under climate-controlled conditions, which is crucial for preserving the integrity of its precision components. The spindle bearings show no signs of excessive runout, and the workhead indexing system remains within factory-specified angular accuracy. Regular preventive maintenance included the replacement of filtration elements, calibration of the cooling system, and systematic lubrication of the linear guides. The machine’s bed and ways are in excellent condition, showing only minimal signs of wear consistent with careful use. The electronic control system has been tested for responsiveness, and all software functions for gear geometry calculation and dressing cycles are fully operational. Buyers can be confident that this machine has not been subjected to crashes or overloads. It is offered in "ready-to-work" condition, meaning that after standard installation and leveling, it can be immediately integrated into a production workflow to start generating high-quality gears. 5. The Economic Logic: Why Invest in a Used RZ301S ? The decision to purchase a used Reishauer RZ301S is driven by a clear economic advantage. The capital expenditure (CAPEX) for a brand-new high-end Swiss gear grinder can be prohibitive for many companies, especially those looking to expand capacity or replace older, less efficient equipment. By choosing a well-maintained used unit, you significantly reduce your initial investment, leading to a much faster Return on Investment (ROI). The RZ301S maintains its value exceptionally well, offering a high resale value should your production needs change in the future. Moreover, the operational costs of the RZ301S are highly competitive. Its continuous grinding technology is faster than the single-profile grinding found on many lower-cost machines, meaning your cost-per-part is lower. The availability of spare parts and the large pool of technicians familiar with Reishauer systems ensure that any downtime is kept to a minimum. In essence, the RZ301S offers the prestige and performance of a Swiss master-class machine at a price point that makes sense for the modern, cost-conscious manufacturing business. 6. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) 1. What is the maximum gear quality class achievable on the RZ301S? Under optimal conditions and with proper setup, the RZ301S can consistently achieve gear qualities of DIN 3 to DIN 4, which is suitable for the most demanding automotive and aerospace applications. 2. Is the machine capable of grinding helical gears? Yes, the RZ301S is designed for both spur and helical gears. The helix angle can be precisely set and maintained throughout the grinding process. 3. What kind of cooling system is recommended for this machine? To maintain precision and prevent grinding burns, a high-quality oil-based coolant with a specialized filtration and temperature control unit is highly recommended. 4. Can the RZ301S handle high-volume production? Absolutely. The continuous generating grinding principle is specifically designed for high-throughput environments, making it much faster than profile grinding for standard gear geometries. 5. Are spare parts for the RZ301S still available? Yes, Reishauer provides excellent long-term support for their machines. Additionally, due to the popularity of the RZ301 series, there is a robust global market for both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts.
  • January 19, 2026
    Used Mori Seiki CL-203A/500 High-Precision CNC Lathe
    Specification Details Stock Number 810429 Brand Mori Seiki Model CL-203A/500 Origin Japan Max. Turning Diameter φ410 mm Max. Turning Length 550 mm Spindle Power (Standard) 7.5 / 5.5 kW Max. Spindle Speed 4,500 rpm 1. Equipment Overview: The Legacy of Mori Seiki Reliability The Mori Seiki CL-203A/500 represents a pinnacle in the evolution of compact, high-performance CNC lathes. Mori Seiki, a name synonymous with Japanese engineering excellence, developed the CL series to address the needs of manufacturers requiring high speed, consistent accuracy, and long-term durability. This specific machine, stock number 810429, is a prime example of why Japanese-made machine tools dominate the global market. Unlike entry-level lathes, the CL-203A is built on a heavy-duty casting that dampens vibrations, allowing for superior surface finishes and extended tool life. Designed for high-efficiency production, the CL-203A/500 is particularly well-suited for the precision turning of various materials, from aluminum to high-tensile alloys. Its ergonomic design ensures that operators can perform setups quickly, while the compact footprint allows it to be integrated into crowded shop floors without sacrificing accessibility for maintenance. For businesses looking to upgrade their production capabilities with a trusted brand, this used machine offers the perfect balance of legendary performance and significant capital savings. 2. Technical Parameter Deep Dive: Why the CL-203A/500 Stands Out To truly appreciate the value of this Mori Seiki CL-203A/500, one must look at the synergy between its mechanical specifications. The machine offers a substantial work envelope with a maximum turning diameter of 410mm. This capacity is impressive for its size class, allowing it to handle diverse workpieces that typically require much larger machines. The 550mm turning length provides ample space for shaft work, ensuring versatility across different industrial sectors. High-Torque Spindle and Speed Dynamics At the heart of the CL-203A is its 7.5 / 5.5 kW spindle motor. This dual-rated power output ensures that the machine can maintain high torque at lower RPMs for heavy roughing cuts, while also providing the agility needed for high-speed finishing. The maximum spindle speed of 4,500 rpm is a critical feature for modern workshops using advanced carbide and ceramic tooling. High RPM capability translates directly into better surface integrity and the ability to work with smaller diameter parts effectively, where high surface footage is necessary for optimal cutting conditions. Structural Rigidity and Japanese Craftsmanship The "Made in Japan" label on this Mori Seiki is a guarantee of superior craftsmanship. The bed and headstock are designed with thermal stability in mind, minimizing the drift that occurs during long production runs as the machine warms up. The guideways are engineered to provide a smooth, low-friction movement while maintaining the stiffness required for heavy metal removal. This structural integrity is why Mori Seiki machines are often found still producing parts to tight tolerances even after decades of service. 3. Application Case Studies: Proven Performance Across Industries The Mori Seiki CL-203A series has been a workhorse in the automotive industry for years. For instance, a leading Tier-2 supplier utilized these machines for the production of transmission valves and specialized fittings. The machine's ability to hold sub-10-micron tolerances consistently allowed the client to reduce their scrap rate by 15% compared to less rigid alternatives. The fast turret indexing time of the CL-203A significantly reduced idle time, making it ideal for high-volume automotive contracts. In the medical device manufacturing sector, this lathe has proven equally capable. When machining stainless steel orthopedic components, the CL-203A’s rigid spindle prevents the chatter that often plagues lighter lathes. This results in a mirror-like finish directly off the machine, reducing the need for secondary polishing operations. Whether it's a small job shop or a large-scale manufacturing plant, the CL-203A/500 adapts to the specific demands of the project with ease. 4. Maintenance History and Machine Condition Maintenance is the most critical factor when purchasing a used CNC machine. This CL-203A/500 has been meticulously maintained by its previous owners under a strict preventative maintenance schedule. The spindle has been checked for runout and vibration, passing all industrial standards for high-precision turning. The lubrication system is fully operational, ensuring that all moving parts are protected from wear and tear. Our technicians have performed a comprehensive multi-point inspection on the electrical cabinet and control systems. The cooling fans are clean, the wiring is original and untouched, and the Fanuc-based control system boots up without any error codes. We have also verified the accuracy of the X and Z axes, ensuring that the ball screws are in excellent condition with minimal backlash. This machine is not just "used"; it is "production-ready," meaning you can put it to work the moment it arrives at your facility. 5. Value Proposition: Why Invest in a Used Mori Seiki? Investing in a used Mori Seiki CL-203A/500 is one of the smartest financial moves a manufacturing manager can make. The initial depreciation of the machine has already been absorbed, allowing you to acquire world-class Japanese technology at a fraction of the cost of a new model. Because Mori Seiki machines are built to such high standards, their residual value remains high, protecting your investment for years to come. Furthermore, the availability of parts and service for Mori Seiki is unmatched. With a global network of distributors and independent technicians familiar with the CL-203A platform, you will never have to worry about long-term downtime. The machine uses standard tooling and common CNC programming logic, which means your existing team can operate it without expensive retraining. In terms of ROI (Return on Investment), the CL-203A/500 is a champion, delivering high-quality parts and reliable uptime that pays for itself in record time. 6. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1: What CNC control does the Mori Seiki CL-203A typically use? A: Most CL-203A models are equipped with the highly reliable Mori Seiki MSC (Fanuc-based) control system, known for its user-friendly interface and robust processing power. Q2: Can this machine handle bar feeding? A: Yes, the CL-203A is designed to be easily integrated with automatic bar feeders, making it a great choice for unmanned, continuous production runs. Q3: What are the power requirements for this machine? A: The machine generally operates on 3-phase AC200V/220V. For regions with different voltages (like 380V or 480V), a step-down transformer is required. Q4: Is the 410mm diameter the maximum swing or maximum turning diameter? A: The φ410mm refers to the maximum turning diameter, providing a generous work zone for a wide variety of industrial parts.
  • January 18, 2026
    Used Sodick AG60L EDM Machine - High-Precision Die Sinking Solution from Japan
    Specification Value Stock Number 810397 Brand Sodick Model AG60L Origin Japan X / Y / Z Axis Travel 600 x 420 x 370mm Table Size 750 x 550mm Work Tank Inner Dimensions 950 x 740 x 460mm Dielectric Pump Motor 60Hz Year / Location Contact for details 1. Equipment Overview: The Legacy of Sodick's Linear Technology The Sodick AG60L stands as a testament to Japanese engineering excellence in the field of Electrical Discharge Machining (EDM). As part of the prestigious AG series, this machine is powered by Sodick's proprietary Linear Motor technology. Unlike conventional ball-screw driven machines, the AG60L offers frictionless movement, which translates to unmatched positioning accuracy and long-term stability. This specific unit, stock number 810397, represents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-end Japanese EDM at a fraction of the cost of a new machine. Designed for the most demanding mold and die manufacturers, the AG60L combines rigid construction with the advanced LN2 control system. It is engineered to deliver high-speed, high-precision performance while maintaining ease of use. Whether you are dealing with complex geometries or requiring superior surface finishes, the AG60L provides the technical foundation needed to exceed modern manufacturing standards. 2. Technical Specifications: Depth of Precision The AG60L is categorized as a mid-to-large size die-sinker EDM, offering a generous work envelope. The X, Y, and Z axis travels of 600 x 420 x 370mm allow for the machining of substantial workpieces, making it versatile for both multi-cavity small molds and larger automotive components. The table size of 750 x 550mm provides ample space for secure clamping and auxiliary tooling. A critical feature of the AG60L is its massive work tank, measuring 950 x 740 x 460mm. This allows for deep immersion and accommodates complex electrode setups. The machine is equipped with a 60Hz dielectric pump motor, ensuring optimal fluid flow and efficient debris removal. This is crucial for maintaining the stability of the spark gap, especially during deep-hole machining or when using fine powder additives for mirror finishing. The linear motors on all three axes ensure that even after years of operation, the machine does not suffer from mechanical wear that typically affects accuracy in gear-driven alternatives. Furthermore, the LN2 control system features user-friendly graphics and Sodick’s famous "SGF" (Sodick Graphite Finish) circuitry, which optimizes the discharge pulses to minimize electrode wear while maximizing material removal rates. This synergy between hardware and software makes the AG60L a powerhouse in any toolroom. 3. Application Cases: Where Precision Meets Industry The Sodick AG60L is widely utilized across various high-tech sectors. In the automotive industry, it is a preferred choice for creating precision plastic injection molds for connectors and interior components. Its ability to maintain tight tolerances over long periods ensures that mold inserts fit perfectly every time. In the electronics sector, where miniaturization is key, the AG60L excels at machining micro-features with high aspect ratios. The linear motor's rapid "jump" motion—up to 36 meters per minute—enables efficient flushing of microscopic particles from deep ribs, preventing secondary discharges and ensuring a clean, uniform surface finish. Medical device manufacturers also rely on the AG60L for producing surgical instrument molds that require biocompatible surface textures and extreme geometric fidelity. 4. Maintenance Records: Japanese Quality Sustained This used unit has been meticulously maintained according to Japanese industrial standards. The linear motor magnets and scales have been regularly inspected for debris, ensuring the integrity of the feedback loop. The dielectric filtration system has undergone scheduled filter changes and tank cleanings to prevent any contamination of the high-voltage circuits. Prior to listing, the machine underwent a comprehensive geometric accuracy test, confirming that the squareness and parallelism are well within the original factory specifications. This maintenance history ensures that the machine is ready for immediate deployment into a high-intensity production environment without the need for additional repairs. 5. Cost-Effectiveness and Value Proposition Investing in a used Sodick AG60L is a strategic move for businesses looking to upgrade their technological capabilities while managing capital expenditure. Sodick machines are known for their high resale value and longevity; a well-maintained AG60L can easily provide another decade of high-precision service. By choosing this pre-owned model, you gain access to world-class linear motor technology that many competitors only offer at much higher price points. This reduction in initial investment significantly shortens the payback period (ROI) and allows your shop to compete for high-margin contracts that require certified Japanese precision. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1: What are the main advantages of linear motors over ball screws? A: Linear motors offer zero backlash, higher acceleration, and permanent accuracy. Because there is no mechanical contact, there is no wear over time, which is the primary cause of precision loss in traditional EDMs. Q2: Does the AG60L require special cooling? A: Yes, Sodick machines typically use a dielectric cooling unit to maintain the temperature of the fluid and the linear motors, ensuring thermal stability during long machining cycles. Q3: Can this machine handle carbide machining? A: Absolutely. With the correct power settings and electrode materials (such as copper-tungsten), the AG60L is highly effective at machining hard materials like tungsten carbide. Q4: Is the LN2 control system easy to learn? A: Yes, the LN2 system is very popular globally. It features a Windows-based interface and automated programming wizards that help operators select the best parameters for various materials. Q5: What is the power requirement for the 60Hz pump motor? A: The 60Hz specification is standard for many regions. If your local grid is 50Hz, you may need a frequency inverter or transformer, though many Sodick systems are designed to be adaptable. Please consult our technical team for specific power installation advice.
  • January 17, 2026
    Used Taikan T-V1165H VMC - Mitsubishi M80A High-Performance Analysis
    Specifications Details Stock Number 810413 Brand Taikan Model T-V1165H Origin Taiwan, China CNC Control System Mitsubishi M80A Table Size 1200 * 600mm Travel (X/Y/Z) 1100 * 650 * 580mm Spindle Speed 12000rpm Spindle Nose to Table 140-720mm Guide Ways 3-Axis Linear Rails Usage Hours Approx. 3000 Hours 1. Equipment Overview: A Paradigm of Precision and Speed In the competitive landscape of industrial manufacturing, the Taikan T-V1165H stands out as a flagship vertical machining center (VMC) engineered for the modern shop floor. This specific unit, sourced from Taiwan, China, is renowned for its exceptional balance between high-speed dynamics and structural rigidity. Designed to meet the stringent requirements of the aerospace, automotive, and high-precision mold industries, the T-V1165H offers a robust platform for both intricate finishing and substantial material removal. Equipped with the advanced Mitsubishi M80A control system, it provides a seamless interface between digital design and physical realization. With only 3000 operating hours recorded, this machine is practically in its prime, offering the reliability of a new asset with the economic advantages of the secondary market. 2. Detailed Technical Specifications: Engineering Excellence The Taikan T-V1165H is built upon a high-quality cast iron base that has undergone rigorous stress-relieving processes to ensure long-term thermal stability and vibration dampening. Below, we delve into the core hardware components that define its superior performance. Advanced Mitsubishi M80A Control System The heart of this VMC is the Mitsubishi M80A CNC system. Known for its "Seamless Micro-segment Processing," this controller excels in handling complex 3D surface machining. It features a high-speed PLC and a user-friendly touch interface that simplifies setup and monitoring. The M80A’s advanced look-ahead capabilities allow for smoother accelerations and decelerations, reducing mechanical wear and significantly improving surface finish quality compared to standard controllers. Kinematics and Spindle Performance With a 12000rpm direct-drive spindle, this machine is optimized for high-speed milling. The direct-drive configuration eliminates the vibration and noise associated with belts, ensuring maximum power transmission and thermal stability. The X/Y/Z travels of 1100 * 650 * 580mm provide an expansive work envelope, allowing for the processing of large components or the use of multiple fixtures on the 1200 * 600mm table. The 3-axis linear guide ways utilize high-precision roller bearings, offering low friction for rapid movement (high rapid traverse rates) while maintaining the necessary stiffness for precision tolerances. 3. Application Case Studies: Versatility in Action The Taikan T-V1165H has proven its worth across diverse manufacturing sectors. In the Automotive Industry, it is frequently used for machining aluminum alloy engine components and transmission housings where repeatability is paramount. In the Die and Mold Sector, the 12000rpm spindle allows for the use of small-diameter cutters for fine detailing in injection molds, achieving mirror-like finishes that minimize manual polishing. Furthermore, in the Electronics and IT Industry, the machine’s agility makes it ideal for high-volume production of 5G base station heat sinks and laptop chassis frames, where the large table allows for high-density nesting of parts to maximize throughput. 4. Maintenance History and Condition Report Machine longevity is directly proportional to its maintenance history. This T-V1165H (Stock No. 810413) has been meticulously cared for by its previous operator. With only 3000 hours of use, it has barely finished its initial "break-in" period. Our technical inspection confirms that the spindle runout is well within factory specifications, and the linear rails show zero signs of pitting or uneven wear. The automatic lubrication system has been consistently serviced, and the coolant tank is free of contamination. The internal electrical cabinet is exceptionally clean, with no signs of overheating or makeshift repairs. This machine represents a "low-risk" acquisition for any facility looking for immediate operational capacity. 5. Cost-Effectiveness and Investment Value Investing in a used Taikan T-V1165H is a strategic financial move. New VMCs of this caliber often come with long lead times and high capital expenditure requirements. By choosing a low-hour used model, companies can achieve a much faster Return on Investment (ROI). The depreciation on a 3000-hour machine is significantly lower than a brand-new one, while the productive output remains nearly identical. For job shops facing tight margins or larger corporations looking to scale up quickly, this machine offers the perfect blend of Taiwan-engineered quality and second-hand value. 6. FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions Q1: How does the Mitsubishi M80A compare to FANUC systems? Mitsubishi M80A is often preferred for mold making due to its superior processing of high-density G-code points and smoother interpolation. It also tends to have a more modern hardware architecture with faster data processing speeds than entry-level FANUC models. Q2: Are linear rails suitable for heavy-duty cutting? Yes, modern roller-type linear rails used in the T-V1165H offer high load-bearing capacity. While box ways are traditionally used for massive roughing, these roller rails provide enough rigidity for 90% of industrial applications while offering much higher speed and precision. Q3: What is the significance of the 3000-hour usage? In the world of CNC, 3000 hours is very low—equivalent to about 1.5 years of single-shift operation. The machine is essentially "like new" but at a significant discount. Q4: Can this machine be integrated into an automated cell? Absolutely. The Mitsubishi M80A supports various I/O communications and Ethernet protocols, making it compatible with robotic loading arms and centralized factory monitoring systems.
first prev 23456 next last
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Whatsapp
  • TikTok
  • Youtube
  • BUY FACTORY FROM CHINA
  • GSK

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • News
  • Contact Us

Contact Information

  • Address Unit B, 19/F, Max Share Centre No. 373 King's Road, North Point, HK
  • Tel +86 136 0265 9694
  • Email [email protected]
  • Contact Mr.C.S. Lam General Manager
  • WhatsApp +8619925332741
  • QQ 674148189
© 2012-2025 Pamtonschnell.com
  • Sell on Pamtonschnell
  • Testimonials