Home About Us Buy Sell News Contact Us
Sign in
Pamtonschnell Logo
Buy Sell
Home About Us Buy Sell News Contact Us
Sign in
Home > News

By Category

  • Boring and milling machine
  • CNC turning lathe
  • Gear grinding machine
  • Grinding machines
  • High speed punch
  • injection molding machine
  • Machining Center
  • Spark eroder
  • Tapping machine
  • Turn Mill Machining Centre
  • Wire cutting machine
  • April 16, 2026
    Used JIRFINE EV-1160 Vertical Machining Center Specifications
        This 2022 JIRFINE EV-1160 is a versatile vertical machining center (VMC) available for immediate inspection. Featuring a 1200 x 600 mm work table and a 12,000 RPM spindle, this unit is engineered for shops balancing high-speed finishing with structural rigidity. Equipped with a Mitsubishi M80 control and linear guideways, it offers a reliable solution for automotive, aerospace, and precision mold-making applications—ideal for scaling capacity without the lead times of new equipment. Core Specifications and Operational Impact Understanding the JIRFINE EV-1160 technical parameters is critical for assessing its fit within your production workflow. Below is a breakdown of the key specifications and their operational impact: Model & Year:JIRFINE EV-1160 (2022) CNC Control:Mitsubishi M80 Table Size:1200 x 600 mm Travels (X/Y/Z):1100 x 600 x 600 mm Spindle:BT40 / 12,000 RPM Tool Capacity:24 Tools Mitsubishi M80 Control The Mitsubishi M80 is a robust, industry-standard control system known for reliability and ease of operation. For production managers, this ensures a shorter operator learning curve and seamless integration with existing post-processors and CAM software used in most job shops. Travels and Work Envelope With X, Y, and Z travels of 1100 x 600 x 600 mm, this machine handles a wide range of medium-sized workpieces. The 1200 x 600 mm table provides ample surface area for multiple fixtures, enabling palletized setups or the machining of larger plates without interference. Tooling Match and Part Fit The JIRFINE EV-1160 features a BT40 spindle taper—the industry standard for general-purpose machining. This configuration provides the optimal balance between rigidity for heavy cuts and the agility required for high-speed finishing. High-Speed Finishing: The 12,000 RPM spindle is optimized for aluminum and non-ferrous alloys, making it an excellent choice for electronics housings or medical components where surface finish is critical. Tooling Flexibility: The 24-tool magazine supports complex, multi-operation parts in a single setup. This is particularly advantageous for mold makers requiring a diverse range of end mills, drills, and taps for a single cavity. Z-Axis Clearance: With a spindle-nose-to-table distance of 150–750 mm, the machine offers sufficient clearance for tall fixtures or 4th-axis rotary tables, adding versatility for aerospace or automotive bracket production. How Key Specs Affect Machine Selection When sourcing a used machining center, the goal is to align the machine with your dominant part size and material profile. The EV-1160 is a versatile all-rounder. Its linear guideway design facilitates high-speed movement, which is essential for reducing cycle times in high-volume production. If your shop requires frequent tool changes or high-speed contouring, the 24-tool magazine and 12k spindle will directly enhance throughput. Conversely, if your work involves heavy-duty, deep-hole drilling in hardened steel, ensure your tooling strategy aligns with the capabilities of this BT40 platform. Is This Machine Right for Your Production? To determine if the JIRFINE EV-1160 is the right fit, evaluate your current production bottlenecks against these criteria: Part Size: Do your parts fit within the 1100 x 600 x 600 mm envelope? If you are upgrading from smaller machines, this unit offers a significant capacity increase. Process Type: Are you performing high-speed milling? The 12,000 RPM spindle is designed for efficiency in this area. Industry Fit: This machine is highly suitable for: Automotive: Jigs, fixtures, and small-to-medium engine components. Aerospace: Aluminum brackets and structural components. Mold Making: Injection mold cavities and inserts. Medical: Surgical instrument components and housings. Electronics: Chassis and heat sink machining. Frequently Asked Questions Q: Is the JIRFINE EV-1160 suitable for mold making? A: Yes. The combination of a 12,000 RPM spindle and 24-tool magazine makes it highly capable for mold making, providing the speed for finishing and the tool capacity for complex geometry. Q: Why is the BT40 spindle taper significant for my production? A: The BT40 taper is the industry standard for medium-duty machining. It offers the best balance between tool rigidity for cutting and the ability to perform high-speed, high-precision operations. Q: Can I inspect this machine before purchase? A: Absolutely. This machine is in stock and available for inspection. We encourage buyers to verify the spindle, axes, and control functionality in person to confirm it meets your production standards. Q: How does the Mitsubishi M80 control affect my workflow? A: The Mitsubishi M80 is a user-friendly, industry-standard control. It is widely supported, meaning your operators are likely already familiar with its interface, which minimizes downtime during the transition to a new machine.
  • April 12, 2026
    Used Hartford CNC-5210H Machining Center: Specifications and Capacity
    The Hartford CNC-5210H is a heavy-duty bridge-type machining center engineered for large-scale workpieces. Featuring a 5000mm X-axis travel and a 10,000kg table load capacity, this machine is built for structural components, large mold bases, and long-bed machining. Currently in stock and available for inspection, this unit is equipped with a Fanuc 21i-MR control and a BT50 spindle—an ideal solution for shops requiring high-rigidity milling and an expansive work envelope. This page outlines the technical specifications to help you determine if this machine aligns with your production requirements. Core Specifications and Production Capabilities The Hartford CNC-5210H’s specifications define its operational limits and production capabilities. Review the key technical data below. Model Hartford CNC-5210H Stock Number 67445 X/Y/Z Travel 5000 x 2100 x 1000 mm Table Dimensions 5150 x 2040 mm Table Load Capacity 10,000 kg Spindle Taper BT50 Spindle Speed 6000 rpm Tool Changer 32 Tools Control System Fanuc 21i-MR Door Width 2300 mm Travel and Table Capacity The 5000mm X-axis travel is the machine's defining feature, enabling the machining of long-span parts—such as automotive chassis dies, aerospace spars, or large machine bases—in a single setup. The 10,000kg load capacity ensures the table remains stable under the weight of heavy fixtures and raw materials. Spindle and Tooling The BT50 spindle taper is the industry standard for heavy-duty milling. Unlike BT40 spindles, which are optimized for high-speed aluminum finishing, the BT50 delivers the torque required for deep cuts in steel and cast iron. With a 6000 rpm limit, this machine is balanced for high-torque roughing and semi-finishing applications. Industry Applications and Part Fit The Hartford CNC-5210H is a versatile workhorse for factories handling diverse, large-part portfolios. Its configuration is particularly well-suited for the following industries: Automotive: Ideal for large stamping dies and heavy-duty fixture plates. Aerospace: Suitable for long structural frames and wing-rib components where precision and rigidity are paramount. Mold Making: The bridge structure provides the stability required for deep-cavity mold machining. Energy & Infrastructure: Capable of handling large housings, valve bodies, and gear casings. The 32-tool magazine supports complex, multi-process setups, allowing the machine to handle a wide range of tooling—from large-diameter face mills to drills and taps—without frequent manual changes. This is essential for shops managing mixed-batch production or complex parts requiring multiple operations. Evaluating Machine Selection When evaluating this machine for your production, consider how its physical footprint aligns with your throughput goals: Single-Setup Efficiency: If you are currently moving large parts between multiple machines, the 5000mm travel of the CNC-5210H may allow you to consolidate operations, reducing handling time and improving dimensional accuracy. Rigidity vs. Speed: This machine is built for rigidity. If your production involves light aluminum parts requiring 15,000+ rpm, this machine may be overpowered. However, for heavy material removal in steel, the BT50 spindle is the optimal choice. Control Familiarity: The Fanuc 21i-MR is a widely recognized industrial control. It offers high reliability and broad compatibility with modern CAD/CAM software, minimizing the learning curve for operators and programmers. Is This Machine Right for Your Production? This machine is a significant asset for shops looking to scale up capacity for large-format parts. It is an ideal fit if: You have a recurring need to machine parts exceeding 3 meters in length. Your current bottleneck is a lack of table space or weight capacity. You require a machine capable of heavy-duty roughing cycles without vibration. You need a reliable, industry-standard controller that integrates easily with your existing workflow. If your production consists primarily of small, high-volume parts, this machine may be oversized, leading to inefficient floor space utilization. Evaluate your largest current part and your projected growth over the next 3–5 years to determine if this envelope is appropriate. Inspection and Verification Before finalizing the procurement of this used Hartford CNC-5210H, we recommend performing the following checks to verify the machine's condition: Spindle Runout: Inspect the BT50 spindle taper for signs of galling or excessive wear. Perform a runout test with a test bar to ensure precision is within tolerance. Way Cover Integrity: Inspect the telescopic way covers for damage or leaks. Given the machine's long travel, these covers are critical for protecting the axes from chips and coolant. Axis Repeatability: Run a warm-up cycle and use a dial indicator to check repeatability on the X and Y axes. Ensure there is no significant backlash in the ballscrews. Control Functionality: Power on the Fanuc 21i-MR, check for alarm history, and cycle the 32-tool magazine to ensure smooth operation and correct tool indexing. Frequently Asked Questions Q: Is the 5000mm travel the total working area for all axes? A: The 5000mm refers to the X-axis (longitudinal) travel. The Y-axis provides 2100mm of cross travel, and the Z-axis provides 1000mm of vertical travel, providing a substantial working envelope for large, long components. Q: Can this machine handle high-speed aluminum machining? A: The machine is optimized for heavy-duty cutting with a BT50 spindle and 6000 rpm. While it can machine aluminum, it is not a dedicated high-speed machine; it excels in applications requiring high torque and structural rigidity. Q: Is the Fanuc 21i-MR control compatible with modern software? A: Yes, the Fanuc 21i-MR is a robust industry-standard control that supports standard G-code programming and is compatible with most modern CAD/CAM post-processors. Q: What is the benefit of the 2300mm door width? A: The wide door opening is designed to accommodate large, bulky workpieces that require overhead crane loading. It facilitates easier setup and safer loading/unloading of heavy parts.
  • April 11, 2026
    Used JIRFINE VMC-1060 Vertical Machining Center for Precision Production
    This 2015 JIRFINE  VMC-1060 (Stock #67443) is a heavy-duty vertical machining center engineered for high-precision milling and drilling. Featuring a 1000mm x 600mm x 600mm work envelope and a 900kg table load capacity, this machine is a versatile platform for shops handling medium-to-large workpieces. Equipped with a proven Mitsubishi M70 control and a standard BT40 spindle, it delivers the structural rigidity required for tight-tolerance parts and consistent surface finishes. Currently in stock and available for immediate inspection, this unit is a reliable, ready-to-run asset to boost your shop's throughput. Suitable Parts and Typical Industries The JIRFINE VMC-1060 is designed for versatility, making it a workhorse in various manufacturing sectors. Its structural design prioritizes stability, which is essential for the following applications: Mold and Die Manufacturing: The 1000mm X-axis travel accommodates medium-sized mold bases and core/cavity inserts. The JIRFINE  frame's rigidity ensures the accuracy needed for complex 3D contouring. Automotive Component Production: Ideal for housings, brackets, and engine components that require consistent milling and drilling across production runs. Precision Job Shops: For facilities handling a high mix of parts, the BT40 taper provides an optimal balance between torque and tool-change speed, allowing for efficient transitions between roughing and finishing. General Engineering: Suitable for steel, aluminum, and cast iron parts where dimensional accuracy and surface finish are critical quality standards. Best-Fit Processes and throughput requirements This machine is configured for consistent production cycles. The 8000 RPM spindle provides a wide operating window, capable of high-speed finishing on aluminum as well as heavy-duty roughing on steel. The 24-tool ATC (Automatic Tool Changer) supports complex multi-step processes, minimizing downtime during tool changes. Key Process Capabilities: High-Rigidity Milling: The machine's mass and construction allow for aggressive material removal rates without sacrificing geometry. Precision Drilling and Tapping: The Mitsubishi M70 control ensures smooth interpolation, vital for maintaining thread quality and hole positioning accuracy. Contour Machining: The controller's processing speed supports smooth 3-axis movement, essential for achieving the surface finish requirements of modern tooling. what kind of operation this machine fits The JIRFINE VMC-1060 is best suited for factories that prioritize uptime and precision. It is an excellent fit for: Mid-Sized Job Shops: Facilities that need a reliable machine capable of switching between different part types daily. Expanding Operations: Shops looking to increase capacity with a proven, reliable platform that avoids the long lead times of new equipment. In-house Tooling & Maintenance: Departments that require a machine capable of handling repair work and custom fixture fabrication. Why This Machine Works in These Scenarios The value of the JIRFINE VMC-1060 lies in its engineering. Unlike lighter-weight machines, this unit is built with heavy-duty casting that dampens vibration during cutting. This is critical when working with harder materials where chatter can lead to tool breakage or poor surface finish. The 1000mm X-travel is the "sweet spot" for many manufacturers—it is large enough to handle significant parts but compact enough to maintain a small footprint on the factory floor, maximizing your square footage efficiency. Technical Specifications Summary Parameter Specification Model JIRFINE  VMC-1060 Year 2015 X/Y/Z Travel 1000 x 600 x 600 mm Table Size 1300 x 600 mm Max Load 900 kg Spindle 8000 RPM Taper BT40 ATC 24 Tools Control Mitsubishi M70 Is This Machine Right for Your Production? If your production requires a reliable, mid-range vertical machining center that can handle a variety of materials and part sizes, the JIRFINE  VMC-1060 is a strong candidate. It is designed for shops that need to balance high-precision output with the need for immediate production availability. If your current workflow involves frequent mold work or high-mix component manufacturing, this machine's combination of travel capacity and rigid construction is built to handle that workload. Frequently Asked Questions What industries is the Quaser VMC-1060 best suited for? The JIRFINE  VMC-1060 is ideal for mold and die manufacturing, automotive parts production, and general precision job shops requiring a balance of rigidity and travel capacity. Can this machine handle heavy-duty cutting? Yes, the JIRFINE  VMC-1060 is built with a rigid frame and a 900kg table load capacity, making it suitable for machining steel and cast iron components where structural stability is critical. What is the primary advantage of the Mitsubishi M70 control on this unit? The Mitsubishi M70 is known for its high reliability, fast processing speeds for complex contours, and intuitive interface, which reduces setup time and improves throughput requirements in high-mix environments. Is this machine suitable for high-speed aluminum machining? With an 8000 RPM spindle, it is well-suited for aluminum milling. While not an ultra-high-speed specialized machine, it provides the necessary speed and torque for efficient aluminum production and finishing. What is the benefit of the 1000mm X-travel? The 1000mm travel provides the flexibility to machine larger workpieces or multiple smaller parts in a single setup on a fixture plate, significantly increasing throughput and reducing operator intervention time.
  • April 09, 2026
    Used Leadwell BV-1900BG Vertical Machining Center
    The Leadwell BV-1900BG is a high-rigidity vertical machining center (VMC) engineered for heavy-duty cutting and large-part manufacturing. Featuring a robust box-way guideway system and a high-torque BT50 spindle, this machine is built to handle demanding operations requiring superior vibration damping. Currently in stock and available for inspection, the BV-1900BG is an ideal solution for shops scaling capacity for mold bases, large structural parts, or heavy industrial components. This specification overview details the machine's capabilities to help you assess its fit your production needs requirements. Core Specifications and Production Capabilities Understanding the BV-1900BG requires looking beyond the spec sheet. The "BG" designation in the Leadwell series indicates box-way construction, which fundamentally differentiates this machine's performance from linear-guide alternatives. Specification Value Machine Model Leadwell BV-1900BG X/Y/Z Axis Travel 1900 x 900 x 700 mm Table Dimensions 2000 x 800 mm Table Load Capacity 2000 kg Spindle Taper BT50 Tool Magazine 24 Tools CNC Controller Fanuc 0i-MD Guideway Type Box Ways (Hard Ways) Why Box Ways Matter The box-way construction is the machine's defining feature. Unlike linear guides, which prioritize rapid traverse speeds, box ways offer a significantly larger contact surface area. In a production environment, this delivers: Superior Vibration Damping: During heavy-duty milling or interrupted cuts, box ways absorb energy, resulting in improved surface finishes and extended tool life. High Load Capacity: The 2000kg table load is supported by the rigidity of the box-way base, allowing for the machining of large steel blocks or complex fixtures without risking deformation. Increased Stability: For operations involving deep cavity milling or aggressive roughing, the structural rigidity ensures the machine maintains accuracy under high cutting forces. Tooling Match and Part Fit With 1900mm of X-axis travel and a BT50 spindle taper, this machine is a proven workhorse for specific industrial sectors. The BT50 taper is the industry standard for high-torque applications, providing the clamping force necessary to drive large-diameter face mills and heavy-duty drills that would cause chatter or spindle deflection on lighter BT40 machines. Suitable Applications Large Mold Bases: The 1900mm travel and 2000kg load capacity accommodate large mold plates, allowing for roughing and semi-finishing in a single setup. Heavy Structural Components: Ideal for machining frames, gearboxes, or large housings where significant material removal is required. Long-Bed Machining: The 2000mm table length supports the clamping of long workpieces, making it suitable for automotive or aerospace components that require linear milling across a large surface area. Frequently Asked Questions Q: Is the Leadwell BV-1900BG suitable for high-speed aluminum machining? A: Generally, no. This machine is optimized for heavy-duty cutting and rigidity. While it can machine aluminum, its box-way design is heavier and slower in acceleration compared to linear-guide machines designed specifically for high-speed aluminum finishing. Q: Can I use this machine for 4-axis machining? A: The machine's physical capacity (table size and load) can accommodate a 4th axis rotary table. However, check the controller parameters and the existing electrical cabinet to ensure it is pre-wired for a 4th axis interface. Q: How does the BT50 spindle affect my tooling costs? A: BT50 tooling is larger and typically more expensive than BT40 tooling. However, the increased rigidity allows for larger depths of cut and higher feed rates in steel, which often leads to shorter cycle times that offset the higher tooling cost. Q: Is this machine ready for immediate production? A: Yes, the machine is currently in stock. We encourage prospective buyers to schedule an on-site inspection to verify the machine's power-on state, axis movement, and spindle performance before finalizing the purchase.
  • April 07, 2026
    Used Breton Matrix 1300 Gantry machining centre
    The Breton Matrix 1300 is a heavy-duty CNC gantry machining center engineered for high-precision, large-format production. With a generous 4000x4500mm work envelope and a 15,000kg table load capacity, this machine is built for structural components, large-scale molds, and heavy industrial workpieces. Currently in stock (Stock #67391), this unit features a Siemens 840DsL control system and a 12,000 RPM HSK-A63 spindle, delivering the rigidity and speed required for demanding, high-tolerance manufacturing environments. Suitable Parts and Industries The Breton Matrix 1300 is a large-format gantry mill, making it a critical asset for operations where part size and geometric complexity are the primary constraints. It is engineered for sectors requiring high material removal rates alongside superior surface finishes. Aerospace: Ideal for machining large structural airframe components, wing spars, and titanium or aluminum bulkheads that require expansive travel ranges. Automotive Tooling & Mold Making: Suited for large-scale automotive stamping dies, injection molds for bumpers, and dashboard tooling, where the 4000x4500mm table accommodates multiple setups or massive single-mold bases. Energy & Power Generation: Capable of handling large housings, turbine components, and base plates for renewable energy infrastructure. General Heavy Engineering: Suitable for large weldments and castings that require high-precision milling across a broad plane. Process Capabilities This machine excels in applications requiring a balance of heavy-duty roughing and precision finishing. The Siemens 840DsL control supports complex 3D contouring, while the 12,000 RPM spindle provides the surface speed needed for high-quality finishing passes on aluminum and steel. throughput requirements: The 40-tool Automatic Tool Changer (ATC) minimizes downtime during complex cycles, making this machine highly effective for high-mix, low-volume production or long-cycle, single-part runs. The gantry architecture ensures spindle rigidity throughout the entire 4500mm Y-axis travel, maintaining consistent accuracy from the center to the edges of the table. Ideal Production Environment This machine is an ideal investment for Tier 1 and Tier 2 suppliers or specialized job shops currently outsourcing large-part machining or constrained by the table size of their existing equipment. It is well-suited for facilities that: Require a rigid platform for heavy-duty cutting without compromising positioning accuracy. Need to consolidate multiple operations into a single setup to reduce handling time for large, heavy components. Standardize on Siemens controls to maintain consistency with existing programming workflows. Handle workpieces exceeding 10 tons, where standard vertical machining centers lack the necessary table support. Why This Machine Works The technical specifications of the Breton  Matrix 1300 directly enhance production efficiency: 15,000kg Table Load: Supports massive castings or large mold bases without table deflection, ensuring part geometry remains within tolerance. 12,000 RPM Spindle: Enables high-speed machining (HSM) strategies, reducing cycle times for complex 3D contours and improving surface finish quality, which minimizes manual polishing. HSK-A63 Taper: Provides superior clamping force and rigidity compared to standard BT40 tapers, essential for high-speed milling and deep-cavity machining. Siemens 840DsL Control: An industry standard that provides robust processing power for complex toolpaths and reliable integration with CAD/CAM software. Technical Specifications Feature Specification Brand Breton Model Matrix 1300 Control System Siemens 840DsL XYZ Travels 4000 x 4500 x 1300 mm Table Size 3500 x 4000 mm Table Load Capacity 15,000 kg Spindle Speed 12,000 RPM Spindle Taper HSK-A63 Tool Changer 40 Tools Origin Italy Frequently Asked Questions What industries benefit most from the Breton Matrix 1300? This machine is best suited for aerospace, large-scale automotive mold and die, and heavy industrial manufacturing where large workpieces require high-precision, complex 3D machining. Is the 12,000 RPM spindle suitable for heavy roughing? Yes, the combination of the HSK-A63 taper and the gantry design provides the necessary rigidity for both aggressive material removal and the high-speed finishing required for fine surface quality. How does the 15,000kg table load affect production? It allows for the processing of very heavy workpieces, such as large steel castings or mold bases, which would exceed the weight capacity of standard CNC mills, eliminating the need for multiple machines to handle different part sizes. Is the Siemens 840DsL control compatible with modern CAD/CAM software? Yes, the Siemens 840DsL is an industry-standard control system widely supported by all major CAD/CAM software packages for complex multi-axis programming.
  • April 05, 2026
    Used Goodway MLV-1020 Vertical Machining Center
    This used Goodway MLV-1020 vertical machining center is in stock and available for immediate inspection. Equipped with a Fanuc 0i-MF control, 1020mm X-axis travel, and a 30-tool ATC, this machine is engineered for versatility across automotive, aerospace, and mold-making sectors. Featuring 3-axis linear guideways and an integrated oil chiller, it delivers the thermal stability and precision required for demanding production environments. This unit is an excellent choice for shops looking to increase throughput with a proven, mid-sized VMC. Key Specifications and Operational Capabilities Reviewing the technical specifications of the Goodway MLV-1020 is essential to determine if it aligns with your part portfolio. Below is a breakdown of the machine's core capabilities: Model: Goodway MLV-1020 Control: Fanuc 0i-MF X/Y/Z Travels: 1020 x 520 x 550 mm Table Size: 1100 x 520 mm Spindle Taper: BT40 Spindle Speed: 8000 rpm Tool Capacity: 30 Tools Table Load: 800 kg Production Impact of Key Specs 1020mm X-Axis Travel: Provides a generous work envelope for medium-sized parts, enabling the machining of longer brackets, plates, or multi-cavity molds without the need for frequent repositioning. 30-Tool ATC (Automatic Tool Changer): A 30-tool capacity is substantial for this class of machine. It supports complex, multi-operation cycles—including drilling, tapping, roughing, and finishing—in a single setup, significantly reducing manual intervention. Linear Guideways: Utilized across all three axes, these facilitate higher rapid traverse rates and smoother motion compared to box ways, making the machine ideal for high-speed machining and precision finishing. Spindle Oil Chiller: Integrated spindle cooling is critical for thermal stability. It mitigates spindle growth during long production runs, ensuring consistent dimensional accuracy throughout the shift. Tooling Compatibility and Part Fit The Goodway MLV-1020 features a BT40 spindle taper, the industry standard for versatility. This configuration balances the rigidity required for heavy-duty roughing with the speed necessary for precision finishing. It is compatible with a wide array of standard tooling holders found in most machine shops. With an 800kg table load capacity, this machine accommodates substantial steel blocks and complex fixture setups, making it a viable solution for: Automotive: Production of housings, brackets, and engine components. Mold Making: Suitable for medium-sized mold bases and core/cavity inserts. Aerospace: Machining of light alloy structural components. Electronics: High-precision chassis and enclosure milling. Frequently Asked Questions Q: How does the 30-tool ATC compare to standard 20-tool magazines? A: The 30-tool ATC offers 50% more capacity than the standard 20-tool magazine found in many entry-level VMCs. This allows you to keep a wider variety of specialized tools—such as drills, taps, end mills, and reamers—in the magazine permanently, significantly reducing manual tool changes and setup times. Q: Is the 1020mm X-axis travel sufficient for mold making? A: Yes, for medium-sized mold bases. The 1020mm travel is a standard size for many mold shops, allowing you to machine typical core and cavity plates. However, always verify your specific mold base dimensions against the 1020x520mm table area to ensure adequate clamping clearance. Q: What is the advantage of the Fanuc 0i-MF control on this used machine? A: The Fanuc 0i-MF is a widely recognized industrial control system. Its primary advantage is operator familiarity; most CNC machinists are already trained on Fanuc interfaces, which reduces the learning curve and training time for your staff. Additionally, it offers robust performance for standard 3-axis milling operations. Q: Can this machine handle heavy-duty steel cutting? A: The BT40 spindle and 8000 rpm speed are well-suited for general-purpose steel cutting. While it is not a heavy-duty box-way machine designed for deep, aggressive roughing of hardened tool steel, it is highly effective for standard machining tasks in carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless steel.
  • April 03, 2026
    Used YCM DCV-2012B Gantry Machining Centre
    The YCM DCV-2012B is a heavy-duty gantry machining centre engineered for large-format part processing and high-rigidity milling. With an X-axis travel of 2000mm and a robust BT50 spindle configuration, this machine is built to handle demanding structural components, mold bases, and high-precision tooling tasks. Currently in stock and available for immediate inspection, this unit (Inventory #811495) offers a proven platform for manufacturers looking to scale production capacity without the lead times associated with new equipment procurement. Core Specifications and Production Capabilities Reviewing the technical parameters of the YCM DCV-2012B is essential for determining its suitability for your specific production workflow. The following specifications outline the machine's mechanical capabilities. Feature Specification Model YCM DCV-2012B Travel (X × Y × Z) 2000 × 1200 × 762 mm Worktable Size 2000 × 1100 mm Spindle Taper BT50 Max Spindle Speed 10,000 rpm Tool Magazine 32 Tools (Chain-type) CNC System FANUC MXP-200i Guideway Twin linear rails (hardened) BT50 Spindle and Rigidity The BT50 spindle taper is a defining feature of this machine. Compared to standard BT40 variants, the BT50 interface provides significantly higher clamping force and superior vibration dampening. In a production environment, this allows for heavy-duty roughing passes with large-diameter end mills or face mills without chatter, ensuring consistent surface finishes and extended tool life. Linear Scales and Positioning Accuracy Equipped with three-axis linear scales, the YCM DCV-2012B provides closed-loop feedback, which is vital for maintaining tight tolerances over long machining cycles. This system compensates for thermal expansion and mechanical backlash, ensuring the high-accuracy positioning required for complex mating parts and precision molds. Tooling Capacity and Worktable Utilization The YCM DCV-2012B is optimized for shops requiring a balance between large-part capacity and complex tool management. The 32-tool chain-type magazine is a significant asset for production environments running high-mix, low-volume batches or complex parts that require multiple operations. Efficient Tool Management A 32-tool capacity allows for the staging of complete sets of roughing, finishing, drilling, and tapping tools. This reduces manual tool changes and setup downtime. The chain-type magazine architecture ensures faster tool indexing compared to umbrella-style changers, keeping the spindle running longer during the production cycle. Worktable Capacity The 2000mm x 1100mm worktable is sized to accommodate large plates, castings, or multiple fixture setups. By utilizing a multi-fixture layout, operators can maximize the 762mm Z-axis travel, allowing for continuous machining cycles where one part is loaded while another is being cut, effectively increasing throughput. Frequently Asked Questions What is the primary advantage of the BT50 spindle on this model? The BT50 spindle provides higher torque and greater rigidity compared to BT40 spindles. This makes the YCM DCV-2012B superior for heavy-duty roughing operations, allowing for larger depths of cut and faster material removal rates in harder materials like steel and cast iron. Can this machine handle high-speed finishing? With a maximum spindle speed of 10,000 rpm, this machine balances heavy-duty cutting capability with moderate-speed finishing. While it is not designed for high-speed aluminum machining at 20,000+ rpm, it is highly effective for precision finishing on structural parts and mold components. Why are linear scales important for this machine? Linear scales provide direct position feedback, bypassing errors caused by thermal expansion of the ballscrews. This ensures the machine maintains high positioning accuracy throughout the day, even as the machine warms up, which is critical for parts with tight tolerances. Is the 32-tool magazine sufficient for complex parts? Yes, 32 tools are generally sufficient for most complex mold components and structural parts. The chain-type magazine design is robust and allows for quick tool indexing, minimizing non-cutting time during complex cycles.
  • April 01, 2026
    Used AWEA AF1000 Vertical Machining Center
    The AWEA AF1000 is a versatile, mid-sized vertical machining center currently available from our inventory. Featuring a robust 1020mm X-axis travel and the industry-standard Fanuc Oi-MD control, this machine is engineered to bridge the gap between high-volume production and job shop flexibility. Whether you are machining automotive components, aerospace brackets, or mold bases, the AF1000 offers the rigidity and tool capacity required for consistent cycle times. This unit is in stock and ready for immediate inspection and shipment—an efficient way to scale your capacity without the lead times associated with new equipment. Core Specifications and Production Capability Reviewing the specifications of a pre-owned machine is essential to ensuring it aligns with your existing workflow. The AWEA AF1000 is built for general-purpose machining, offering a reliable balance of power, speed, and work envelope. Model AWEA AF1000 CNC Control Fanuc Oi-MD X-Axis Travel 1020 mm Y-Axis Travel 550 mm Z-Axis Travel 635 mm Table Dimensions 1200 x 550 mm Spindle Taper BT40 Spindle Speed 10,000 rpm ATC Capacity 24 Tools Work Envelope (1020 x 550 x 635 mm) The 1020mm X-axis travel is a standout feature, placing this machine in the "standard-large" category for VMCs. This travel length is ideal for shops handling medium-sized parts, such as engine blocks, large fixture plates, or multiple small parts fixtured across a single pallet. The 635mm Z-axis travel provides ample clearance for long tooling setups or deep-hole drilling, offering the vertical depth needed for complex part geometries. Spindle Performance (10,000 rpm, BT40) The 10,000 rpm spindle speed is the "sweet spot" for modern manufacturing. It provides the high RPM necessary for excellent surface finishes on aluminum and non-ferrous materials, while remaining robust enough for steel milling when using appropriate feed and speed parameters. The BT40 taper is the industry standard, ensuring you can easily source tooling, holders, and spare parts without proprietary constraints. Control System (Fanuc Oi-MD) The Fanuc Oi-MD is a proven workhorse. Its ubiquity means most operators are already familiar with the interface, significantly reducing the learning curve for new hires. It offers high reliability, fast processing speeds for complex 3D contouring, and broad compatibility with major CAM software packages. Tooling Match and Part Fit The AWEA AF1000 features a 24-tool Automatic Tool Changer (ATC), a significant operational advantage in a production environment. This capacity allows for a complete set of tools—drilling, tapping, roughing, finishing, and chamfering—to be loaded simultaneously, eliminating the need for manual tool changes during the cycle. Suitable Industries and Processes: Automotive: Ideal for housings, brackets, and engine components requiring consistent tolerance and high throughput. Mold Making: The 10,000 rpm spindle and stable table allow for effective mold cavity machining and core detail work. Medical Devices: Precision control suitable for small, complex parts such as surgical instruments or orthopedic implants. Electronics: Efficient cycle times for chassis milling and connector housing production. How Key Specs Influence Machine Selection When selecting a used vertical machining center, your decision should be driven by how well the machine aligns with your daily throughput requirements. The AF1000 is an all-rounder, not a specialized high-speed machine or a heavy-duty box-way unit. If your production requires 24/7 high-speed aluminum machining, the 10,000 rpm is sufficient, provided your cooling system matches your chip evacuation needs. If you are milling hardened steel, the BT40 taper is robust, but you must respect the machine's rigidity limits by optimizing your depth of cut. The 1200mm table size is generous, allowing for multiple vises or rotary tables, which can effectively double your output if you utilize a tombstone or multi-part fixture setup. Frequently Asked Questions Q: Is the Fanuc Oi-MD control on this Yawei AF1000 compatible with modern CAD/CAM software? A: Yes, the Fanuc Oi-MD is a widely used industry-standard control. Most modern CAM software packages provide specific post-processors for this control, ensuring you can generate code for complex 3D toolpaths without compatibility issues. Q: Can this machine handle heavy-duty steel milling? A: The AF1000 is designed as a versatile all-rounder. While the BT40 spindle can handle steel milling, you should adjust your feed and speed rates to match the machine's rigidity. It is excellent for finishing and medium-duty roughing, but for extremely heavy-duty, constant steel production, ensure your tool paths are optimized to prevent chatter. Q: What is the benefit of the 24-tool ATC capacity for my shop? A: A 24-tool changer allows you to keep a wide variety of tools loaded at all times. This reduces setup time between different jobs, as you don't have to swap out tool magazines frequently. It also enables complex parts that require many different operations to be machined in a single setup, increasing your overall throughput. Q: How do I verify the spindle condition during inspection? A: During your inspection, we recommend using a test bar to check for runout at the spindle nose. Additionally, run the spindle at various speeds—from low to the maximum 10,000 rpm—to listen for any bearing noise, vibration, or temperature spikes. A healthy spindle should run quietly and smoothly across the entire RPM range.
  • March 31, 2026
    Used QUASER MF400C12C 5-Axis Machining Center
    This used Baide MF400C12C is a high-precision 5-axis machining center currently in our inventory (Stock #811452). Equipped with a Siemens 828D control and a 12,000 rpm direct-drive spindle, this machine is engineered for manufacturers requiring complex part geometries and high-speed production. Featuring a 30-tool automatic tool changer (ATC) and full 5-axis capability, it offers an immediate capacity boost for shops serving the automotive, aerospace, or medical sectors. This unit is available now for inspection and shipment. Stock Status and Availability This machine is physically located in our warehouse and is ready for immediate inspection. Purchasing this used Baide MF400C12C offers a cost-effective alternative to the long lead times associated with new equipment. By eliminating procurement delays, you can integrate this unit into your production line immediately—an ideal solution for shops looking to rapidly scale 5-axis capacity. Technical Specifications Review the technical parameters below to ensure this machine aligns with your tooling and part requirements. The MF400C12C is built for precision and versatility. Model Baide MF400C12C Control System Siemens 828D Travels (X × Y × Z) 410 × 610 × 510 mm A-Axis Travel +30° to -120° C-Axis Travel 360° Continuous Rotation Spindle Type BBT40 Direct-Drive Spindle Speed 12,000 rpm Tool Changer 30 ATC Operational Advantages: Spindle Performance: The 12,000 rpm direct-drive spindle delivers the speed required for high-quality surface finishes, ideal for mold making and precision medical components. 5-Axis Flexibility: With a 360° C-axis and -120° to +30° A-axis, this machine handles complex, multi-sided machining in fewer setups, reducing cycle times and minimizing re-fixturing errors. Tooling Capacity: The 30-tool ATC supports complex, multi-process operations, reducing manual tool changes and maximizing machine uptime. Ideal Applications The Baide MF400C12C is a versatile workhorse, making it a strategic asset for various manufacturing environments: Automotive Suppliers: Excellent for machining complex brackets, housings, and powertrain components requiring multi-axis access. Aerospace Sub-contractors: Well-suited for small-to-medium parts requiring high-precision tolerances and intricate geometries. Mold & Die Makers: The 12,000 rpm spindle and 5-axis capability allow for efficient contour milling of complex mold cavities. Medical Device Manufacturers: The precision of the Siemens 828D, combined with the machine's rigidity, supports the production of high-tolerance surgical instruments and implants. General Precision Machining: Perfect for high-mix, low-volume production environments where rapid changeovers and complex part features are standard. Why This Machine? In the current market, securing a reliable 5-axis machining center without waiting for extended manufacturing lead times is a significant competitive advantage. The Baide MF400C12C offers a balance of a compact footprint and advanced 5-axis capabilities. It is a proven "workhorse" for any facility looking to transition from 3-axis to 5-axis production or add capacity to an existing 5-axis cell. The inclusion of the Siemens control system ensures broad compatibility with standard CAD/CAM software used across the industry. Frequently Asked Questions Is the Baide MF400C12C available for inspection? Yes, this machine (Stock #811452) is in stock and available for physical inspection at our facility. Please contact us to schedule a site visit to verify the machine's condition. What industries is the Baide MF400C12C best suited for? This machine is a versatile solution for automotive, aerospace, mold making, medical device manufacturing, and precision electronics. Its 5-axis capability enables the production of complex geometries in a single setup. Does the Siemens 828D control support complex 5-axis programming? Yes, the Siemens 828D is a robust, industry-standard CNC control that provides reliable performance for both 5-axis simultaneous and positional machining operations. Can this machine handle high-speed finishing? Yes, the 12,000 rpm direct-drive spindle is optimized for high-speed finishing, providing the surface quality required for mold making and medical components. How does the 30-tool ATC impact production efficiency? The 30-tool capacity allows for a wide range of tools to be loaded simultaneously, reducing downtime for tool changes and enabling the machine to handle complex part programs without manual intervention.
  • March 28, 2026
    Used Check Team V-8L Vertical Machining Center
    The Check Team V-8L is a reliable, mid-sized vertical machining center engineered for versatility and consistent production. Featuring an 800mm X-axis travel and a proven Mitsubishi E68 control system, this machine is a strategic asset for job shops and manufacturers looking to increase capacity without the lead times of new equipment. This unit is currently in stock, fully operational, and ready for immediate deployment. Whether handling batch production or complex tooling, the V-8L offers the rigidity and stability required for high-precision manufacturing. Suitable Parts and Typical Industries The Check Team V-8L is a versatile workhorse designed to handle a wide range of workpieces across various manufacturing sectors. Automotive & Motorcycle Components: Ideal for machining brackets, engine covers, gear housings, and pump bodies. Precision Tooling & Molds: Well-suited for producing jigs, fixtures, and molds requiring moderate travel. Industrial Hardware: Efficient for batch production of valves, flanges, and mechanical connectors. Electronics Enclosures: Capable of milling and drilling aluminum and steel housings to tight tolerances. Operational Capabilities This machine excels in applications requiring a balance of speed and heavy-duty cutting performance. With 7.5kW of spindle power and an 8000 RPM rating, it supports a variety of operations: High-Efficiency Milling: The 800mm x 500mm table provides ample space for multiple fixtures, enabling continuous production cycles with minimal downtime. Precision Drilling & Tapping: The rigid structure ensures consistent tapping performance, maintaining thread integrity across production runs. Contouring & Profiling: The Mitsubishi E68 control system delivers smooth interpolation, essential for achieving high-quality surface finishes on complex geometries. Ideal Shop Environments The Check Team V-8L is an excellent acquisition for: Job Shops & Contract Manufacturers: Perfect for high-mix environments that require quick changeovers between diverse setups. Secondary Operations: A cost-effective solution for offloading drilling, tapping, or light milling tasks from larger, primary production lines. R&D and Prototyping: The intuitive Mitsubishi control allows operators to program and run short-run prototypes with ease. Key Features & Advantages 800mm X-Axis Travel: Maximizes table utilization for multi-part setups, increasing throughput and reducing operator intervention. Mitsubishi E68 Control: Industry-proven reliability with an intuitive interface, ensuring your operators can get up to speed quickly. 24-Tool Automatic Tool Changer (ATC): Minimizes cycle times for complex, multi-operation parts. Chip Conveyor Included: Ensures efficient chip evacuation for continuous, heavy-duty production cycles. Inspection Checklist To ensure this machine meets your production standards, we recommend the following checks during your on-site inspection: Spindle Performance: Test the spindle at various RPMs to verify smooth operation and lack of vibration, which is critical for surface finish quality. Axis Accuracy & Repeatability: Perform rapid movements and return-to-zero tests to verify positioning accuracy. ATC Functionality: Cycle the 24-tool magazine multiple times to ensure smooth indexing and tool arm operation. Control System & Interface: Navigate the Mitsubishi E68 interface to confirm all parameters are accessible and the display is responsive. Frequently Asked Questions Is the Check Team V-8L suitable for heavy-duty steel cutting? Yes. With a 7.5kW spindle motor, this machine is well-equipped for standard steel and cast iron milling operations, provided appropriate feeds and speeds are applied. How does the 800mm travel affect my throughput requirements? The 800mm travel allows for a longer table setup. You can arrange multiple fixtures to run parts in parallel, significantly reducing machine idle time during loading and unloading. Is the Mitsubishi E68 control difficult to operate? The Mitsubishi E68 is an industry-standard control known for its logical interface and stability. It is widely supported, making it easy to find experienced operators or training resources. Can I inspect this machine under power? Yes, this machine is in stock and available for inspection. We encourage buyers to bring their own test parts or tools to verify the machine's performance firsthand.  
  • March 25, 2026
    High-Performance Used DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock 5-Axis Machining Center Available Now
    In the competitive landscape of precision manufacturing, the ability to scale production capacity rapidly determines market leadership. We are offering a high-performance used DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock 5-Axis Machining Center, currently in stock and ready for immediate deployment to your facility. This machine represents a premier opportunity for shops looking to upgrade their 5-axis capabilities without the lead times associated with new capital equipment. The DMG MORI monoBlock series is renowned for its exceptional rigidity and thermal stability, making this pre-owned DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock an ideal asset for high-precision industries. Whether you are expanding your current fleet or replacing legacy equipment, this unit offers the technical specifications required to meet the most stringent tolerance demands of modern engineering. In-Depth Specification Analysis Understanding the technical pedigree of this machine is essential for assessing its fit for your production environment. Below is a breakdown of the core specifications for this used DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock and what these parameters deliver on the shop floor. Feature Specification Model DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock CNC Control Heidenhain TNC640 X/Y/Z Travel 735 x 650 x 560 mm Spindle Speed 20,000 RPM Spindle Interface HSK-A63 Spindle Power 35/25 KW Spindle Torque 130/86 Nm A-Axis Travel ±120° C-Axis Travel 360° Tool Magazine 30 Tools Heidenhain TNC640 Control The inclusion of the Heidenhain TNC640 control is a significant advantage. This CNC system is the industry standard for complex 5-axis contouring. Its processing power allows for shorter block processing times and advanced look-ahead capabilities, ensuring that your second hand DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock maintains high feed rates even when executing complex 3D toolpaths. This results in superior surface finishes and reduced cycle times. Spindle Dynamics: 20,000 RPM & HSK-A63 The 20,000 RPM spindle speed is optimized for high-speed machining (HSM). When paired with the HSK-A63 tool interface, the system achieves maximum rigidity and clamping force. Unlike traditional steep-taper interfaces, the HSK-A63 offers superior contact area, which is critical for minimizing vibration during high-speed finishing operations. This ensures that the DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock machining accuracy specs are maintained consistently throughout the tool's life. monoBlock Structural Rigidity The "monoBlock" design philosophy prioritizes a single, massive casting for the machine bed. This structural integrity minimizes thermal deformation and vibration, providing a stable foundation for the 5-axis trunnion table. This rigidity is the primary reason this model is favored for heavy-duty cutting alongside precision finishing. Why Choose This Model? When searching for used machine tools, the decision often comes down to balancing performance with capital expenditure. This DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock in stock provides a strategic advantage by allowing you to bypass the long lead times of new machine procurement. Compared to entry-level 5-axis machines, the DMU 65 monoBlock offers a more robust platform. The thermal compensation algorithms integrated into the machine architecture ensure that dimensional accuracy remains stable, even during long production runs. For manufacturers dealing with exotic materials or tight-tolerance parts, this machine provides a level of reliability that lower-tier alternatives cannot match. Immediate Capacity Boost This DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock for sale is ready for inspection and shipment. If you are calculating the used DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock price against the potential revenue generated by increased 5-axis capacity, the ROI on this unit is highly favorable. Contact us today to schedule a demonstration or inspection. Key Competitive Advantages Investing in a high-end platform like the DMU 65 monoBlock provides distinct operational advantages that directly impact your bottom line. Superior Surface Finish: The high-speed 20,000 RPM spindle combined with the TNC640 control allows for finer step-overs and smoother toolpaths, drastically reducing the need for secondary polishing or manual finishing. Complex Geometry Capability: With full 5-axis simultaneous motion (A-axis ±120°, C-axis 360°), you can machine complex, multi-sided parts in a single setup. This reduces handling time and eliminates the accumulation of tolerances caused by multiple re-fixtures. Thermal Stability: The monoBlock construction is engineered to dissipate heat effectively, ensuring that the machine maintains its precision from the first part of the shift to the last, without requiring constant offset adjustments. High Productivity: The 30-tool magazine capacity allows for complex multi-part setups, enabling the machine to run unattended for longer periods, thereby increasing your overall throughput per square foot of floor space. Application Industries The versatility of this machine makes it a cornerstone asset for several high-tech manufacturing sectors: Aerospace: Producing lightweight, high-strength structural components and turbine parts that require complex 5-axis milling. Medical Technology: Manufacturing orthopedic implants and surgical instruments where surface integrity and biocompatibility are paramount. Automotive: Developing high-performance engine components, transmission parts, and prototype tooling. Mold & Die: Creating intricate core and cavity geometries with high surface finish requirements, reducing manual bench work. Energy & Power Generation: Machining complex impellers and housing components for fluid handling and power systems. Frequently Asked Questions What are the primary benefits of the monoBlock design for 5-axis machining? The monoBlock design utilizes a single, heavy-duty cast iron bed that provides exceptional vibration damping and thermal stability. In 5-axis machining, where the trunnion table is constantly moving, this rigidity prevents micro-vibrations that can ruin surface finishes, ensuring that the DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock machining accuracy specs are upheld throughout the entire range of motion. Is the Heidenhain TNC640 control suitable for high-speed machining? Yes, the TNC640 is specifically designed for high-speed, high-precision 5-axis contouring. It features advanced look-ahead algorithms that calculate the machine's motion profile in advance, preventing jerk and ensuring smooth acceleration and deceleration, which is critical when utilizing the 20,000 RPM spindle capacity. How does the HSK-A63 spindle interface impact tool performance? The HSK-A63 interface provides a dual-contact surface (taper and flange) which offers significantly higher rigidity and clamping force compared to traditional steep-taper (BT/CAT) systems. This is vital for high-RPM applications, as it prevents tool deflection and chatter, leading to longer tool life and better surface quality on the workpiece. What is the typical application range for this specific machine? This pre-owned DMG MORI DMU 65 monoBlock is designed for high-precision, complex parts. It is ideally suited for industries requiring tight tolerances, such as aerospace, medical device manufacturing, and high-end mold and die work, where 5-axis simultaneous machining is required to achieve the necessary geometry in a single setup. Is this machine available for immediate site inspection? Yes, this unit is currently in stock at our facility and available for inspection. We recommend that technical personnel visit to verify the machine's condition, run test cuts, and confirm that the specifications align with your specific production requirements. Please contact our sales team to arrange a viewing.
  • March 23, 2026
    Empower Your Production Line with the Used Citizen L20E-2M9 Swiss Type Lathe
    In the competitive landscape of modern manufacturing, the ability to scale production quickly is a distinct advantage. If your facility requires an immediate boost in capacity for high-precision, small-diameter components, the used Citizen L20E-2M9 Swiss Type Lathe stands out as a premier solution. This machine is currently in stock and ready to ship, providing an instant upgrade to your machining capabilities without the extended lead times associated with new equipment procurement. As a versatile all-rounder, this machine integrates seamlessly into diverse production environments. Whether you are managing high-volume runs or complex, multi-axis geometries, the Citizen L20E-2M9 offers the reliability and throughput necessary to maintain a competitive edge. By integrating this pre-owned Citizen L20E-2M9 into your workshop, you gain access to Japanese engineering excellence at a fraction of the capital investment required for new machinery. In-Depth Specification Analysis Understanding the technical capabilities of this machine is essential for assessing its fit within your existing production workflow. The Citizen L20E-2M9 is engineered for precision, and every specification reflects its design intent for high-efficiency manufacturing. Maximum Machining Diameter: 20mm - This capacity is optimized for small-to-medium parts, making it ideal for high-speed production of pins, connectors, and precision fasteners. Maximum Machining Length: 200mm - The ability to handle lengths up to 200mm allows for the production of slender, elongated components that require high stability and minimal vibration. Maximum Drilling Diameter: 5mm - Integrated drilling capabilities reduce the need for secondary operations, streamlining the workflow for parts requiring axial holes. Maximum Tapping Diameter: M4 - The M4 tapping capacity ensures that threaded features can be completed within the primary machining cycle, significantly reducing total cycle time. Main Spindle Speed: 10,000 rpm - High rotational speed is critical for achieving superior surface finishes and maintaining tight tolerance control, especially when working with difficult-to-machine materials. When searching for used machine tools, evaluating the specific performance metrics against your part portfolio is vital. The Citizen L20E-2M9 is not just a lathe; it is a compact production cell. The combination of high spindle speed and specific drilling/tapping capacities means that this second hand Citizen L20E-2M9 can often replace multiple machines in a traditional production line, consolidating your floor space and reducing material handling time. Why Choose This Model? The market for pre-owned Citizen L20E-2M9 units is driven by the machine's reputation for longevity and rigidity. Unlike general-purpose CNC lathes, this Swiss-type machine utilizes a sliding headstock design. This design is fundamentally superior for long, slender parts because the material is supported directly at the point of cutting. This eliminates the deflection commonly experienced in conventional turning centers. Comparing the used Citizen L20E-2M9 price against the cost of new equipment reveals a compelling value proposition. For manufacturers looking to expand capacity, the return on investment (ROI) is realized much faster with this machine. Because the Citizen L20E-2M9 is widely recognized for its robust build quality, a well-maintained used unit retains its precision and functionality for years, making it a safe and strategic investment for shops of all sizes. Furthermore, having a Citizen L20E-2M9 in stock means your production plans do not need to be delayed by OEM supply chain constraints. You can integrate this unit into your facility, perform the necessary setup, and begin generating revenue almost immediately. Key Competitive Advantages The versatility of this machine is its greatest asset. When evaluating Citizen L20E-2M9 applications, it becomes clear that this machine is designed to handle a vast array of complex tasks with ease. High-Speed Throughput: With a 10,000 rpm spindle, cycle times are drastically reduced. This is essential for high-volume manufacturing where every second counts toward profitability. Compact Footprint: The L20E-2M9 is designed to maximize output per square meter. In facilities where floor space is at a premium, this machine offers an efficient solution without sacrificing power or precision. Reduced Secondary Operations: By incorporating drilling and tapping directly into the primary machining cycle, the machine minimizes the need for manual intervention or transfer to other stations, thereby reducing the risk of error and handling damage. Exceptional Machining Accuracy: The Citizen L20E-2M9 machining accuracy specs are industry-leading, ensuring that your parts meet the stringent requirements of high-demand sectors such as aerospace and medical device manufacturing. Application Industries The flexibility of the Citizen L20E-2M9 makes it a staple in various high-precision industries: Automotive: Ideal for producing small, high-tolerance components such as sensors, fuel system parts, and intricate fasteners. Aerospace: Capable of machining complex, lightweight components that require absolute precision and repeatability. Mold Making: Used for the production of small, intricate pins and ejector components that demand high surface quality. Medical Devices: Perfectly suited for the manufacturing of surgical instruments, bone screws, and dental implants where material integrity and dimensional accuracy are non-negotiable. Electronics: Essential for the high-volume production of connectors, pins, and micro-components used in consumer and industrial electronics. Frequently Asked Questions 1. What makes the Citizen L20E-2M9 different from a standard CNC lathe? The L20E-2M9 is a Swiss-type lathe, meaning it utilizes a sliding headstock. This allows the material to be machined right at the guide bushing, providing superior support for long, slender parts, which prevents the deflection typically seen in standard lathes. 2. Is the Citizen L20E-2M9 in stock and ready for immediate shipping? Yes, this specific unit is currently in our inventory. It is available for immediate inspection and shipping, allowing you to bypass the long lead times often associated with acquiring new machinery. 3. Can this machine handle materials like stainless steel? Absolutely. The Citizen L20E-2M9 is robust enough to handle a variety of materials, including stainless steel, aluminum, and brass, provided the correct tooling and cutting parameters are applied for the specific grade of material. 4. What are the primary machining accuracy specs for this model? The Citizen L20E-2M9 is renowned for its high-precision capabilities. It is designed to hold tight tolerances consistently, which is why it is widely used in industries like medical and aerospace where precision is critical to part performance. 5. How does the used Citizen L20E-2M9 price compare to new models? Purchasing a pre-owned Citizen L20E-2M9 offers a significant cost advantage. You receive a high-performance machine that has been proven in the field, allowing you to expand your production capacity while maintaining a much healthier capital expenditure profile compared to buying brand-new equipment.
first prev 23456 next last
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Whatsapp
  • TikTok
  • Youtube
  • BUY FACTORY FROM CHINA
  • GSK

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • News
  • Contact Us

Contact Information

  • Address Unit B, 19/F, Max Share Centre No. 373 King's Road, North Point, HK
  • Tel +86 136 0265 9694
  • Email [email protected]
  • Contact Mr.C.S. Lam General Manager
  • WhatsApp +8619925332741
  • QQ 674148189
© 2012-2025 Pamtonschnell.com
  • Sell on Pamtonschnell
  • Testimonials